Ch, Gch, Kinwashkly The Final F Word, FDJ, RI, PCD, CGN
Spaniel (Brittany)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Fergus - (Male)
Owner: Julie Ross
Breeder: Leslie Andreas
Conformation Handler: Julie Ross
Performance Handler: Julie Ross
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 227 194 110 78 36
All Breed Ranking: 1083 939 555 420 224

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   32
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Eric Liebes (Dr) N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Grant Townsend N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robin Hughes N/A
  Select Dog LTD Breed Show Catherine Barlow N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tony Vandendool N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 7 (2-3-2-1)

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club March 29 to March 31, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 23
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Ramsay 0

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 8 7
Group Ranking: 475 470 507 524 483
All Breed Ranking: 2477 2433 2698 2829 2568

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   23
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Select Dog   William Alexander N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Laurent Pichard 3 (2-0-2-0)

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Lynda Saranchuk 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Martin 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1 (0-0-2-0)
Thursday Select Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 4 (3-0-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Gael Morison 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Dana Cline N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 16 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 4th   Kim Hamel 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 22 to April 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (0-1-1-0)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 10 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) (1-0-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Tim Thomas N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tim Thomas N/A
  Winners Dog   Tim Thomas (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb (1-0-1-0)
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Orford N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandra Orford (1-0-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sandra Orford N/A

Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 08 to July 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   David Gilmour N/A
  Best Of Winners   David Gilmour (1-2-2-0)
  Winners Dog   David Gilmour (1-2-2-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   David Gilmour N/A
  BPIG   David Gilmour N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Johnny Shoemaker N/A
  Best Of Winners   Johnny Shoemaker (1-2-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Johnny Shoemaker (1-2-2-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Johnny Shoemaker N/A
  BPIG   Johnny Shoemaker N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   David Denis N/A
  Winners Dog   David Denis (1-2-2-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   David Denis N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Winners   Richard Lopaschuk (1-2-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk (1-2-2-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Winners Dog   Carmen Haller (1-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Carmen Haller N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols (1-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
  Winners Dog   Jo Ann Pavey (1-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
  Winners Dog   Raymond Yurick (1-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Raymond Yurick N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 17 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Lana Ferguson N/A
  Winners Dog   Lana Ferguson (1-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lana Ferguson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ed Wild (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Ed Wild (1-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Best Of Winners   Linda St-Hilaire (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Linda St-Hilaire (1-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Winners   Vickie Umpleby (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Vickie Umpleby (1-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Marilyn O'Neill (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Marilyn O'Neill (1-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Winners Dog   Nancy Popovich (1-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Pre-Novice   Margaret Henigman N/A
Sunday Pre-Novice   Margaret Henigman N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Pre-Novice   Diana MacKenzie N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2023

Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Suzanne Hemminger 74.0
Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2022

Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 10 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Margaret Henigman 78.0
Saturday Novice A   Margaret Henigman 89.0
Friday Novice A   Karen Brearley 71.0
Thursday Novice A   Karen Brearley 70.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By