GCh Janor Adelsmann Av Vigeland
Norwegian Elkhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Noble - (Male)
Owner: Sheila Robertson
Breeder: Jan and Ronald Herinckx
Conformation Handler: Sheila Robertson
Performance Handler: Sheila Robertson
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 2 N/A
Group Ranking: 25 35 34 126 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 190 225 243 1036 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 2 5 2 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   372
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Kim Haddon 81
Sunday Group 4th   Allan Brown 96
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 17 to June 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Susan Quesnel 8 (0-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 9 (0-0-0-1)
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Allan Brown 65
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 10
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 8
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 10
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Margaret Jones 59
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 10
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 10

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 3rd   Darle Heck 16

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 197 190 175 168 150
All Breed Ranking: 1492 1460 1374 1293 1169

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   51
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Doug Windsor 12
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Doug Windsor (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot (1-0-1-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Bruce Fraser (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Winners Dog   Tempest Deptuch (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Winners Dog   Yvonne Savard (1-0-0-0)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Group 3rd   Tempest Deptuch 10
  Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 7
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Winners Dog   Mark Houston-McMillan (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant (1-0-0-0)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 7
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Winners Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick (1-0-0-0)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 10

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Beth Warman 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Daniel Ceres Rubio 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By