BPISS MBPIS Am CH / Can GCH Roaneden’s Counting Stars
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Griffin - (Male)
Owner: Christine & Robert Jones
Breeder: Christine and Robert Jones
Conformation Handler: Christine Jones
Website: http://www.roaneden.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 106 104 97 93 84
All Breed Ranking: 520 505 475 448 414

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   184
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Denise Branch N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Laurie Campbell 3 (0-1-3-0)

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 10 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 30
  Group 2nd   Ed Wild 30

Show Date
London Canine Association July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Melvin Beech 7
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Melvin Beech 45
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 49
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 8 (1-3-2-3)
Friday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 4 (0-2-2-1)
  Group 4th   Stewart Dankner 27

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 21 21 20 19 16
All Breed Ranking: 102 96 87 83 69

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 5 11 11   0 0 0 0 2   969
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Puppy In Breed   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Luckhart N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  BPIG   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
South Western Ontario Sporting Dog Club July 21 to July 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garth Gourlay 4
  Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 2
  BPIG   Pierre Talbot N/A

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club July 14 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Group 4th   Michelle Scott 4
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  BPIG   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 8
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Windsor N/A
  Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 9
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  BPIG   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 7
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  BPIG   Doug Windsor N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 13 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  BPIG   Ron Mahon N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 05 to July 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Show   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  BPIG   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 27
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 46
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Thursday BPIG   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Swartwood N/A
  Group 1st   David Swartwood 38
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  BPIG   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Group 3rd   Sean Shields 43
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 29 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Stein 2
  BPIG   Robert Stein N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Noe 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2
  BPIG   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Delmar N/A
  Group 4th   Sean Delmar 20
  Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 5 (1-2-1-2)
Saturday Group 4th   Dianne Miller 17
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 4 (0-3-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dann Wilson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 28
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2 (1-1-1-0)
  BPIG   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 35
Friday BPIG   Paul Odenkirchen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Paul Odenkirchen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Jean Delisle 42
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jean Delisle N/A
  BPIG   Jean Delisle N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 6 (0-5-2-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 4 (0-4-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Group 3rd   Jeremy Browne 20
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Paula Nykiel 1
Sunday BPIG   Claire (Kitty) Steidel N/A
  Group 2nd   Claire (Kitty) Steidel 168
  Best Of Breed   David Wong 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Frank Kane 3
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 3

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wera Hubenthal 1
  BPIG   Wera Hubenthal N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 1

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Gopi Krishnan 16
  Best Of Breed   Gopi Krishnan 0
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Sandra Anderson N/A
  BPIG   Starr White N/A
  Group 3rd   Starr White 14
  BPIG   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Group 2nd   Sandra Anderson 15
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales N/A
  Best Of Breed   Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales 7
Friday Group 3rd   Charles Bett 34
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 3
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 3

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 1 (0-0-2-0)
  BPIG   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  Group 2nd   Nicholas De Bedout 18
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Mary White N/A
  Group 4th   Mary White 22
  Best Puppy In Breed   Laurie Campbell N/A
  Best Of Breed   Laurie Campbell 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mary White N/A
  BPIG   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 24
  BPIG   Mary White N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Kathrine Grant N/A
  BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 15
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Anna Hewson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
Saturday BPIG   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Irene Latchford 35
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pierre Talbot N/A
  BPIG   Pierre Talbot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   Pierre Talbot 33
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  BPIG   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   Wendy Schira 33
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Elizabeth Muthard N/A
  Winners Dog   Charles Olvis N/A
  Group 4th   Charles Olvis 38
  Best Puppy In Breed   Charles Olvis N/A
  BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0
  Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 27
  Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Charles Olvis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  BPIG   Charles Olvis N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Winners Dog   Elizabeth Muthard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elizabeth Muthard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Muthard 0
  BPIG   Ed Wild N/A
  Group 3rd   Ed Wild 39
  BPIG   Elizabeth Muthard N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A
  Winners Dog   Ed Wild N/A
  Group 2nd   Elizabeth Muthard 39
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Elizabeth Muthard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 2 (1-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  BPIG   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Winners Dog   Karsten Kaemling (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Best Of Winners   Karsten Kaemling (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Leonard N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Jeremy Browne N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By