GCh Zen's Shake It Up
Chinese Crested
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: SHAKER - (Male)
Owner: Donna MCLEOD, Peggy MAY, Steve KELLY
Breeder: Diane HALE & Jennifer FORD
Conformation Handler: Bettyanne TAYLOR-WATWOOD
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 29 29 28 26 26
All Breed Ranking: 163 162 160 149 154

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 2 4 3 3   0 0 0 0 1   640
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Gael Morison N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Nikki Riggsbee 4 (1-0-2-2)

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Saturday Group 4th   Karsten Kaemling 23
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Shawn Nichols N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 3 (0-1-2-1)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Patricia Hastings 25
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 2 (0-1-2-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 3 (0-0-2-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 4 (0-2-1-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Louise Harris 1 (0-0-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Harris 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Ben Wasylyshen 32
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 29
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Shurb N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers August 04 to August 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 5

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Sergio Pizzorno 47
  Best Of Breed   Sergio Pizzorno 2

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 8 (1-4-2-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 8 (1-4-2-2)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Joseph Gregory 6 (1-2-2-2)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Wendy Schira 202 (0-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Doug Windsor 28
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 27
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 4 (0-2-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 31
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 5 (1-4-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 5 (1-4-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 3 (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 38
  Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 4 (2-2-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 50
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 4 (2-2-1-0)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Bonnie Derry 44
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 3 (1-2-1-0)
Friday Group 4th   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 27
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 3 (1-2-1-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 4 4 5 5 4
Group Ranking: 63 63 64 63 75
All Breed Ranking: 472 463 478 450 553

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   195
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Saturday Group 4th   Janet Lobb 19
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   James Frederiksen 15
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
Sunday Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 26
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 5 (0-2-2-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 5 (0-2-2-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Karsten Kaemling 30
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 4

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Katrina Santas 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 6

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patrice Johansen 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Keith Simmons 4
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dianne Jovanovic 4

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 4
Saturday Group 1st   William Byrne 57
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 3

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 6

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 35 35 35 34 32
Group Ranking: 512 511 495 476 449
All Breed Ranking: 3912 3877 3719 3569 3305

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 08 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 5

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 19 19 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 263 263 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2234 2215 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   23
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 20 to November 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0
Saturday Group 4th   William Byrne 23
  BPIG   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 0
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Kerr 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Saturday BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By