GCH CKC, CH UCI INTL EHREN, KCUSA, ARBA, Elite CH FCC Barentsnight Fabulous Daizy, CGC
Black Russian Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Daizy - (Female)
Owner: Tatiana & Doug Adams
Breeder: Tatiana & Doug Adams
Handler: Tatiana Adams
Website: http://www.barentsnight.ca/daizy.html

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 6 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 314 308 293 284 261
All Breed Ranking: 1977 1955 1858 1766 1624

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   32
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Group 2nd   Ray Smith 6
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Group 4th   Richard Paquette 12
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Christian Jouanchicot 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 11

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 221 219 202 194 179
All Breed Ranking: 1358 1346 1252 1196 1095

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 5   0 0 0 0 0   50
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 02 to October 04, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0

Show Date
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 28 to August 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Vandiver 0

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 21 to August 23, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 0

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Group 4th   Letitia Bett 5
  Group 4th   Olga Gagne 5
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 5
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 4

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 29 to July 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Group 4th   Mike Jackman 15
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Larry Kereluke N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 3 (0-1-1-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Rony Doedijns 3 (0-1-1-2)

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 20 to July 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Irenne Bader 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Chris Graham 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   William (Sandy) Gunn 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Black Russian Terrier Club Of Canada June 13 to June 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Guy Jeavons N/A

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 11 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 24 to April 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Michael Lanctot N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Mike Jackman N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2 (0-1-0-2)

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 143 141 133 122 114
All Breed Ranking: 824 809 767 742 688

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   99
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 24 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 4

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 03 to October 05, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 28 to August 31, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Christian Jouanchicot 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

Show Date
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 22 to August 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 0
  Group 4th   Karl Erik Johansson 26

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 12 to August 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 8
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Shirley Bell 0
  Group 4th   Shirley Bell 7

Show Date
Black Russian Terrier Club Of Canada August 09 to August 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Luis Pinto Teixeira
  Best Of Winners   Luis Pinto Teixeira

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sylvie Desserne 7
  Group 4th   Sylvie Desserne 51

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 30 to August 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 21 to July 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By