MBPIS Can Ch. Kandansk Staken Nosferatu
Poodle (Miniature)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Vladimir - (Male)
Owner: Natasha Taphorn & Kathryn Albrecht
Breeder: Natasha Taphorn & Stacy Gheseger
Conformation Handler: Natasha Taphorn
Website: http://www.kandansk.ca


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 30 30 28 23 21
All Breed Ranking: 290 290 277 243 229

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   51
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Paula Hartinger 11
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 3 (0-3-1-0)
  BPIG   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Group 3rd   Roger Hartinger 8
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1 (0-1-1-0)
  BPIG   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Paula Hartinger N/A
Saturday BPIG   William Byrne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Group 2nd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 15
  Best Of Winners   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff (1-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Terill Udenberg (Dr) (1-4-0-0)
  BPIG   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 4 (1-4-0-0)
  Group 4th   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 12
  Winners Dog   Terill Udenberg (Dr) (1-4-0-0)
  BPIG   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 31 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce N/A
Saturday BPIG   John Constantine-Amodei N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Winners Dog   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Trotter N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Trotter (2-1-0-1)
  BPIG   Patricia Trotter N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Charles Trotter N/A
  BPIG   Charles Trotter N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Charles Trotter N/A
  Winners Dog   Charles Trotter (2-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Trotter N/A
  Best Of Winners   Patricia Trotter (2-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Patricia Trotter N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Of Winners   Mark Houston-McMillan (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Winners Dog   Mark Houston-McMillan (2-1-0-1)
  BPIG   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Guy Jeavons N/A
Friday BPIG   Judith Shurb N/A
  Best Of Winners   Linda Kraft (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Kraft N/A
  Winners Dog   Linda Kraft (2-1-0-1)
  BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By