Ch Prelude N Whisperhill Hope MW
Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Katie - (Female)
Owner: Dillon Conod
Breeder: Dillon Conod
Conformation Handler: Dillon Conod
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 111 109 93 54 33
All Breed Ranking: 873 832 723 491 302

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   49
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada [Regional] October 31 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Hal Biermann N/A

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Sandra Lex (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Lex (1-1-1-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce (1-2-1-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Judith Taylor N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Judith Taylor N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk (2-3-0-0)
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
Thursday 1st Open Bitch Class   Anna Hewson N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Darle Heck (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Darle Heck N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Gordon Hayburn (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Gordon Hayburn (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 2 (2-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Gordon Hayburn N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Jeremy Browne (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Jeremy Browne (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 2 (2-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Group 4th   Jeremy Browne 44

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Nina Karlsdotter (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nina Karlsdotter N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Nina Karlsdotter N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Nina Karlsdotter N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Jacqueline Stacy (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   William (Bill) Shelton (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   William (Bill) Shelton N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William (Bill) Shelton N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   William (Bill) Shelton N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By