Ch Bullydust Sussex At Lady Sylvia
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Madison - (Female)
Owner: Carol Wells, Eileen Young, Charline Boyer
Breeder: Charline Boyer
Conformation Handler: Katherina Dueck
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 62 62 59 49 49
All Breed Ranking: 453 453 415 380 380

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 15 to February 17, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Select Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Sandra Anderson 6
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Ben Wasylyshen 7
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 7

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 24 24 26 29 27
All Breed Ranking: 255 245 270 281 276

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 2 5 3 5   0 0 0 0 1   384
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Judith Taylor 12
  Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 15
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 3rd   Terry Carter 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 0
  Group 2nd   Manuel Queijeiro 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Javinder Singh Pawar 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   William Byrne 18

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Hans van den Berg 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Arthur Fry 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 17

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1 (0-0-0-2)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
Saturday Select Bitch   Murrel Purkhiser N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 0
  Group 2nd   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 20

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ashley Reid 3 (0-2-0-2)
Sunday Select Bitch   Lyn Brand N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 25
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 4 (0-3-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Group 1st   Dawne Deeley 37

Show Date
Red River Terrier Association August 17 to August 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Guy Jeavons 118
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 21 (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Shawn Nichols 19 (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Eric Soti 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club June 28 to June 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0
  Group 2nd   Leyda Perez 18

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
  Group 4th   Pierrette McLean 19
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 13
  Group 4th   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 18

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By