Ch Grandcru Bannock
Greyhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Betty Bo - (Female)
Owner: Barbara Hargreaves
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 3 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 222 161 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1885 1318 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 2   3
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Western Gazehound Club April 21 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 19 to April 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynne Harwood 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lesley Hiltz 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lewis 1 (0-0-0-2)
Thursday Winners Bitch   Darle Heck (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 6 6 7 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 187 182 323 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1613 1579 2503 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   47
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 10 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lee Anne Bateman (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Shawn Nichols (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Group 4th   Shawn Nichols 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (0-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 17

Show Date
Western Gazehound Club October 07 to October 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Carmen Haller (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller (1-1-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Carmen Haller N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Michael Gelinas (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Michael Gelinas (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 17
  Best Of Winners   Kathrine Grant (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant (1-1-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Sandy Gelinas (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Gelinas (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 18 to August 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  Winners Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen (0-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Group 2nd   Ben Wasylyshen N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By