RBIS GCHB. Belnois On My Way
Bernese Mountain Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Jumbo - (Male)
Owner: Veronique Matte-paquet & Lydia Beliveau
Breeder: Veronique Matte-Paquet
Conformation Handler: Lydia Beliveau & Kelly-Ann Beliveau
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 4 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 55 47 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 350 304 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 2 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   138
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 25 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Ron Mahon N/A
  Select Dog   Avery Gaudin N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Select Dog   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   William Byrne 109
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Group 1st   William Byrne 13
  Group 1st   Judith Byrne 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Jean-Louis Blais 14

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 7
Group Ranking: 106 105 98 93 105
All Breed Ranking: 623 609 572 532 622

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   161
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
United Kennel Club September 29 to October 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Saturday Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Sharon Luckhart 38
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Sharon Luckhart 5 (3-1-2-0)
  Select Dog   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
Friday Select Dog   Joyce Love N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Julie Keenan N/A
Friday Select Dog   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Todd Foley 6 (4-1-1-1)

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie July 30 to August 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 14
Monday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 3 (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 29 to July 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Marilyn O'Neill 24
Saturday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 5 (2-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Tony Vandendool 4 (2-2-1-0)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association July 17 to July 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1 (1-0-1-0)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 3 (1-0-2-1)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 6 (3-1-2-1)
  Group 4th   William Byrne 20
Monday Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 22
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 6 (3-1-2-1)

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 07 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 4 (0-3-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 4 (0-3-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Melody Roth N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 3 (0-3-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 5 (2-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Lynda Saranchuk 5 (2-3-1-0)

Show Date
Club Quebecois du Bouvier Bernois June 10 to June 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Jackie Green N/A

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 08 to June 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Saturday Select Dog   David Swartwood N/A
  Select Dog LTD Breed Show Robin Hughes N/A
Friday Select Dog   Barbara Arndt N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 46 44 38 34
Group Ranking: 629 583 547 502
All Breed Ranking: 4209 3958 3705 3393

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 13 to August 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 4 (0-2-2-1)
  Select Dog   Robert Whitney N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Select Dog   Elaine Whitney N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 22 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Winners   Glen Stark (2-2-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Glen Stark (2-2-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A
  BPIG   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
United Kennel Club October 15 to October 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Gordon Hayburn N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class LTD Breed Show Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Winners   Barbara Heal (2-2-2-1)
  Winners Dog   Barbara Heal (2-2-2-1)
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Joe Lobb N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club September 20 to September 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Alison Jones (Dr) (2-2-2-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Alison Jones (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jo Ann Pavey (3-3-2-2)
  Winners Dog   Jo Ann Pavey (3-3-2-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  BPIG   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Mary Spinelli N/A
  Best Of Winners   Mary Spinelli (1-2-2-2)
  Winners Dog   Mary Spinelli (1-2-2-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Mary Spinelli N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Letitia Bett N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Kathryn Young N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 13 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Philip Wendling N/A
  Winners Dog   Philip Wendling (1-3-0-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Anna Hewson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Anna Hewson N/A
  Winners Dog   Anna Hewson (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 15 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynn White N/A
  Winners Dog   Lynn White (1-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Winners Dog   Pierrette McLean (1-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lee Anne Bateman (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (1-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (1-2-0-1)
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By