Ch Tonquin Time At Britlinblue
Great Dane
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Linda Wenham
Breeder: Linda Wenham
Conformation Handler: Linda Wenham
Website: http://www.britlinblue.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 25 23 20 30 41
Group Ranking: 351 334 317 444 652
All Breed Ranking: 2188 2121 2038 2804 4069

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   28
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 06 to October 07, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Colette Muldoon 16
  Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 1

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 08 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Saturday Group 4th   Erin Brown 10
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Harto Stockmari N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (1-0-0-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 34 33 31 35 53
Group Ranking: 344 342 318 388 643
All Breed Ranking: 1984 1972 1869 2314 3743

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   32
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ben Wasylyshen N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Colette Muldoon 13
  Select Bitch   John Muldoon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Select Bitch   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Joan Beech 15
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Select Bitch   Joyce Love N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 10 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Rita Walker N/A
  Select Bitch   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 25 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A
  Select Bitch   Judith Byrne N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 78 76 74 71 62
Group Ranking: 937 925 885 850 788
All Breed Ranking: 5516 5457 5222 4999 4640

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Select Bitch   Wendy Schira N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doris Willis N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Rick Fehler N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Thomas Touzel N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Touzel N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Touzel (1-1-1-1)
Saturday BPIG   Carmen Haller N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Winners   Rita Walker (1-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rita Walker (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Carmen Haller (1-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
  Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Winners Bitch   Phyllis Pancel (1-1-1-2)
  Best Of Winners   Ed Wild (1-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ed Wild (1-1-0-2)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (1-1-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ron Mahon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon (1-1-1-2)

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lynn White N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynn White N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynn White N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lynn White (0-1-1-1)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
  Winners Bitch   James Reynolds (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Winners   Denise Cornelssen (1-2-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Denise Cornelssen (1-2-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal (2-2-0-2)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Terry Gains N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Winners   Terry Gains (1-1-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A
  Winners Bitch   Terry Gains (1-1-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (2-2-1-2)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bill Walkey N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Bill Walkey N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By