GrCH Pageska's Zoldmali Simba
Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Simba - (Male)
Owner: Paige Pettis
Breeder: Zsofia Miczek
Conformation Handler: Paige Pettis
Performance Handler: Paige Pettis
Website: http://www.pageska.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 5 8 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 180 159 198 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1473 1303 1640 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   16
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario June 06 to June 06, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Dog   Randy Garren N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga May 17 to May 20, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Group 4th   Irene Latchford 13
Sunday Select Dog   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lyzane Hamel 2 (0-1-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie March 29 to April 01, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Todd Foley 1 (0-0-2-0)
Sunday Select Dog   Jean Tremblay N/A
  Select Dog LTD Breed Show John Rowton N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Donna Conod N/A
Friday Select Dog   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Chakkapan Chantarasmee N/A
Friday Select Dog   Ivan Sandoval N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 102 99 94 92 92
All Breed Ranking: 867 847 808 827 834

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 3 2   0 0 0 0 1   106
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario October 29 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 4 (0-1-2-2)

Show Date
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario October 28 to October 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Espen Engh N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Ann Ingram N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 3 (0-1-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 3 (0-1-2-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Paul Lawless N/A

Show Date
United Kennel Club September 29 to October 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (0-0-2-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 4th   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 12

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Stewart Dankner N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Friday Select Dog   Heather Langfeld N/A

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 08 to June 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 4th   Barbara Arndt 3

Show Date
Eastern Canada Dachshund Club May 27 to May 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Lynne Allen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynne Allen N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 5 (2-1-2-1)
  BPIG   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 27
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 5 (2-1-2-1)
Friday Select Dog   Valerie Hansen N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga May 19 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 1 (0-0-2-0)
  BPIG   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 20
  Select Dog LTD Breed Show Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 28 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Murray Eason N/A
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 2 (0-1-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Rita Walker N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 22 to April 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Alison Jones (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alison Jones (Dr) 2 (1-0-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Linda St-Hilaire (2-0-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  BPIG   Alison Jones (Dr) N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Doris Willis (1-0-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Doris Willis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Joyce Love (1-0-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Joyce Love N/A
  BPIG   Joyce Love N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 14 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Winners Dog   Douglas Anderson (1-1-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ron Mahon (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Ron Mahon (1-1-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  BPIG   Douglas Anderson N/A
  BPIG   Ron Mahon N/A
  Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 12
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Lex N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandra Lex (1-1-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick (1-1-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
  BPIG   Sandra Lex N/A
  BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Sandy Gelinas (1-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michael Gelinas (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Michael Gelinas (1-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club April 07 to April 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Melody Roth N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Melody Roth N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Barbara Arndt N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Kinji Itoi N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Kinji Itoi N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Mike Jackman N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Mike Jackman N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Robert Rowbotham (2-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   William Lee N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 23 23 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 634 607 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5247 4941 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Heather Brennan N/A
  Winners Dog   Heather Brennan (1-3-1-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols (1-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Winners   Shawn Nichols (1-3-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (1-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Schira (1-3-1-0)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
All Hound Club of Quebec October 01 to October 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
United Kennel Club September 30 to October 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ed Wild N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By