GCh Avatar Bayshore Havoc At Katyra
Border Collie
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Havoc - (Male)
Owner: Kathy Adorjan, Stacy Einck and J. Frank Baylis
Breeder: Stacy Einck and J. Frank Baylis
Handler: Kathy Adorjan
Website: http://www.avatar-kennels.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 12 12 11 10 10
Group Ranking: 409 408 386 369 325
All Breed Ranking: 2474 2462 2337 2227 2012

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   21
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Peter Green 2 (0-1-1-1)
Sunday Select Dog   Jean Lawless N/A
Friday Select Dog   Kay Sneath N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Patricia Taylor N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 2 (0-0-2-1)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Virginia Lyne N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sean Shields N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 1
  Group 4th   Jo Ann Pavey 16

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 16 17 15 14 15
All Breed Ranking: 148 153 140 130 137

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 6 7 9   0 0 0 0 1   626
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Group 4th   Kristen Francis 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 27 to November 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Willhauck 1

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 12
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Group 4th   Olga Gagne 8

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 20

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0
  Group 2nd   Francis Smith Moffat 28
Friday Best Of Breed   Klaus Anselm (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Group 2nd   Klaus Anselm (Dr) 21
  Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 21

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 14 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Noe 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

Show Date
Working & Herding Club of Southern Ontario August 09 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 4

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 5
  Group 4th   Jeremy Browne 35
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 3
Friday Best Of Breed   David Paterson 1

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 01 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 13
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ramune Kazlauskaite 0
  Group 4th   Ramune Kazlauskaite 24

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Valerie Gervais 19
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 15
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Sunday Group 4th   Dana Cline 37
  Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carolyn Cederman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   William Usherwood 0

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 29 to May 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Group 3rd   Ray Smith 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Group 4th   Linda Kraft 13

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 22
  Group 1st   Doug Windsor 20
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Wendy Schira 21

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0
  Group 2nd   Glen Stark 16

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 9

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0
  Group 4th   Francis Smith Moffat 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 20

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 04 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 4 (0-2-1-2)
  Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 34
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Stacy 53

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 05 to February 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Tolson 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Group 1st   Doug Windsor 36
Thursday Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 24
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 3 (1-2-1-0)

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 92 91 101 196 200
All Breed Ranking: 705 691 695 1258 1279

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 2   0 0 0 0 1   121
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 05 to December 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 28 to November 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ramon Podesta 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club / Purina National October 17 to October 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 5
  Group 4th   Jacqueline Stacy 49
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 4

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 10 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 8

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 3

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario August 10 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Battaglia (Dr) 5

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 4
  Group 3rd   Maribel Sy 37
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 1

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 4
Group Ranking: 111 122 119 106 157
All Breed Ranking: 759 817 788 719 1041

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 3 3   0 0 0 0 1   109
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 13 to December 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 6

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara du Pree 0

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Oscar Echandi 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Norma Fonseca 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Isidro Castro (Dr) 3
  BPIG   Isidro Castro (Dr) N/A
  Group 4th   Isidro Castro (Dr) 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 11

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Group 4th   Kristen Francis 2

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario August 11 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Steven Gladstone 2

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Warner Cespedes Arias 3
  BPIG   Warner Cespedes Arias N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 12 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 1

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 27 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 1
  BPIG   Conny Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  Group 4th   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 10

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 31 to June 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 15
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Friday Group 3rd   Morley Thornton 14
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 1

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By