GCh Nouveaus Link to My Heart RATI RATO ITD NS JE VA Am SE
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Link - (Male)
Owner: Hillary Renaud
Breeder: Patti Archibald
Conformation Handler: Hillary Renaud
Performance Handler: Hillary Renaud
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 36 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 334 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2801 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 1 (0-0-1-1)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 19 19 19 17 12
Group Ranking: 231 225 218 210 175
All Breed Ranking: 1913 1874 1779 1679 1502

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 1 1   36
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Murray Eason N/A

Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 14 to April 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jose Luis Payro (Dr) 10 (2-3-1-5)
  Group 4th   Jose Luis Payro (Dr) 36

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 13 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Richard Paquette N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 42 39 36 37
Group Ranking: 456 438 421 435
All Breed Ranking: 3796 3548 3325 3393

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 15 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Roberta Parish N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Miniature Dachshund Club of BC July 23 to July 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Ashley Reid N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
Friday Select Dog   John Rowton N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Western Dachshund Club April 16 to April 16, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Graham Kerr N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Sandra Lex N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Bennett N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 25 to February 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Derrick N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 25 25 23 28 23
Group Ranking: 276 273 258 274 195
All Breed Ranking: 1997 1944 1820 2018 1421

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club October 28 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 5 (1-3-2-0)

Show Date
Miniature Dachshund Club of BC September 26 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Starr White N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ann Hennigan N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 16 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club August 12 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Edgar Bajona N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 2 (0-2-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 2 (0-2-1-0)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Igor Vygouzov N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 14 13 13 10 9
Group Ranking: 244 235 229 221 209
All Breed Ranking: 1834 1796 1758 1730 1664

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   38
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Maribel Sy N/A
Friday Select Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Shaun Watson 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Select Dog   Bruce Fraser N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Weng Woh Chan N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Claudio Rossi N/A
Friday Select Dog   Anthony Kelly N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 12 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Ross 2

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Jacqueline Weekes N/A
Friday Select Dog   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Select Dog   Patrick Mudge N/A

Show Date
Miniature Dachshund Club Of BC July 27 to July 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 7
  Best Opposite In Multi-Breed Specialty   Janet Buchanan N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 25 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Filiberto Arniella 5 (3-2-1-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Jorge Luis Patino Fernandez N/A
Friday Select Dog   Philip John N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Murrel Purkhiser N/A
  Best Of Winners   Murrel Purkhiser (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Murrel Purkhiser 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Murrel Purkhiser (1-1-0-0)
  BPIG   Murrel Purkhiser N/A
  Group 2nd   Murrel Purkhiser 15
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Of Winners   Edgar Bajona (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Edgar Bajona (1-1-0-0)
  BPIG   Edgar Bajona N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Mario Knoll N/A
  Best Of Winners   Mario Knoll (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mario Knoll 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Mario Knoll (1-1-0-0)
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Ana Beatriz Knoll N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ana Beatriz Knoll (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ana Beatriz Knoll 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Ana Beatriz Knoll (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 20 to April 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Western Dachshund Club April 20 to April 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By