Ch Venandi's Jokes On You
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Joker - (Male)
Owner: Sheila Robertson
Breeder: Victoria Weber Wanda Stcey
Conformation Handler: Sheila Robertson
Performance Handler: Sheila Robertson
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 3 N/A
Group Ranking: 107 99 80 222 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 990 929 732 1888 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   55
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 17 to June 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Susan Quesnel N/A
  BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 8
  Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 4 (1-3-1-0)
  BPIG   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Group 1st   Susan Quesnel 9
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 4 (1-3-1-0)
  BPIG   Allan Brown N/A
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 8
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 4 (1-3-1-0)
  BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 9
Saturday BPIG   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Winners   Honey Glendinning (2-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 4 (2-3-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (2-3-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 9
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne (2-3-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Jones N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Margaret Jones N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wayne Thompson N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wayne Thompson (2-3-0-0)
  BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 4 (2-3-0-0)
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 9
  Winners Dog   Wayne Thompson (2-3-0-0)

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Winners   Carmen Haller (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Carmen Haller (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Taylor (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Winners   Grant Townsend (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Grant Townsend (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Darle Heck (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A
  Winners Dog   Rick Fehler (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Winners   Darle Heck (1-1-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By