Ch. Trusask's Aviator of Time, S,
Setter (Irish)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Amelia - (Female)
Owner: Jessica Collins
Breeder: Jessica Collins and Beverly J. Sykes
Conformation Handler: Jessica Collins
Performance Handler: Jessica Collins and Beverly J. Sykes
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 134 130 95 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 683 643 477 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   89
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 6
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 31
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 19
  Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 33

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club September 03 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wayne Thompson N/A

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club July 31 to July 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Sandy Alexander N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 13 13 12 11 9
Group Ranking: 245 241 227 216 191
All Breed Ranking: 1145 1125 1065 1012 914

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   71
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Hodgkinson N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   David Denis N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Murray Eason N/A
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
  BPIG   Murray Eason N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2 (1-1-0-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 29 to July 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Ainslie Mills (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ainslie Mills (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (0-1-0-0)
  BPIG   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (0-1-0-0)
  BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 17
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Winners   Richard Lopaschuk (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Bennett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 0
  Winners Bitch   Shawn Bennett (0-1-0-0)
  BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Terry Carter 15
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2
  BPIG   Terry Carter N/A
Sunday BPIG   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 2
Saturday BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A
  Group 4th   Kristen Francis 15
  Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 14
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Mike Macbeth N/A
  BPIG   Mike Macbeth N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By