CH ATG's Stay Wild Moon Child ATD VGD
Great Dane
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Mahina - (Female)
Owner: Charity Smith
Breeder: Charity Smith
Conformation Handler: Charity Smith
Performance Handler: Charity Smith
Website: http://www.againstthegraindanes.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 30 to October 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (1-2-2-1)
  Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (1-2-2-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Winners   Patricia Lanctot (1-2-3-1)
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot (1-2-3-1)

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Michel Chaloux N/A
Saturday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Merla Thomson N/A
Friday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Linda Kraft N/A
Thursday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Brian Reid N/A

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 01 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Tannis Postma N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (2-2-1-1)
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Letitia Bett N/A
  Winners Bitch   Charles Bett (0-2-2-2)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 3rd Open Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Susan Quesnel N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Rick Gschwender N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Rick Gschwender N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Cheryl Paterson (2-4-3-0)
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson (2-4-3-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Starr White (2-2-3-3)
  Winners Bitch   Starr White (2-2-3-3)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Starr White N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 3rd Open Bitch Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
Saturday 3rd Open Bitch Class   Wayne Thompson N/A
Friday 3rd Open Bitch Class   Judith Taylor N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday 2nd Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
Friday 2nd Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Reserve Winners Bitch   Patricia Cummins N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk (0-5-5-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By