NS, CAP
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Fleet - (Female)
Owner: Vienna and Andrea McEwen
Breeder: Andrea McEwen
Conformation Handler: Andrea McEwen
Website: http://www.amarantinebullterriers.ca


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 6 6
Group Ranking: 89 89 85 80 72
All Breed Ranking: 729 729 688 609 550

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Saskatchewan Terrier Association August 08 to August 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Raymond Lariviere N/A

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Winners Bitch   William Byrne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
Saturday BPIG   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Group 3rd   Roger Hartinger 8 (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  Winners Bitch   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  Winners Bitch   Paula Hartinger N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Terill Udenberg (Dr) (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 15 to February 17, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (0-1-0-1)
Sunday BPIG   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Anderson (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Arndt (0-1-0-1)
  BPIG   Barbara Arndt N/A
Saturday BPIG   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 31 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dawne Deeley N/A
  Winners Bitch   Dawne Deeley (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Constantine-Amodei N/A
  Winners Bitch   John Constantine-Amodei (1-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2020

Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wascana Dog Obedience Club December 05 to December 06, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Karen Graham Banman 93.0
  Novice A   Karen Graham Banman 97.0
Saturday Novice A   Lisbeth Booth 93.0
  Novice A   Lisbeth Booth 93.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By