GCHB Bory Wood XiGia
Beagle
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Gia - (Female)
Owner: Jennifer Ouellette
Breeder: Ildiko Koszorus
Conformation Handler: Guillermo Fano
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 37 36 35 34 31
Group Ranking: 560 550 534 504 449
All Breed Ranking: 4665 4566 4352 4128 3767

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   3
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 14 to April 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jose Luis Payro (Dr) 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 13 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 1 (1-0-0-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Juan Luis Martinez Gutierrez 0

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 6
Group Ranking: 41 39 35 31
All Breed Ranking: 303 300 283 257 221

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 5 3 11   0 0 0 0 1   351
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 4 (1-1-1-2)
  Group 4th   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 34
Saturday Best Of Breed   Merla Thomson 4 (1-1-1-2)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Haddon N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association July 29 to July 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Adrian Landarte 5 (2-2-0-2)

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 20 to July 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Faulkner 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ashley Reid 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 0
  Group 2nd   Manuel Queijeiro 34
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 0
  Group 1st   Corinne Walker 31

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club July 15 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 4th   Colette Muldoon 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paula Ahlman-Stockmari 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 4th   John Muldoon 12

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association July 13 to July 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 13
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Joyce Love 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Dianne Ivey 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 8

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 1

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Francis Smith Moffat 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Group 4th   John Rowton 15
Thursday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 21

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 1 (0-1-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Shawn Bennett N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Group 3rd   Raymond Lariviere 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
  Group 3rd   Dianne Ivey 14
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ann Hennigan 0
  Group 2nd   Susan Norris-Jones 4

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Marilyn O'Neill 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2 (0-1-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Group 4th   Mike Jackman 15

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 25 to February 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 29
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 14 14 22 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 155 154 266 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1207 1182 1888 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   31
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 0
  Winners Bitch   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
  Group 4th   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 23

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Winners   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (1-1-0-2)
  Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (1-1-0-2)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Sunday Best Of Winners   Carmen Haller (2-1-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 4 (2-1-0-2)
  Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller (2-1-0-2)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Carmen Haller N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Linda Kraft (2-1-0-2)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Winners   Linda Kraft (2-1-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 4 (2-1-0-2)
Friday Best Of Winners   Ed Wild (1-1-0-2)
  Winners Bitch   Ed Wild (1-1-0-2)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Sylvia Barkey (2-1-0-2)
  Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey (2-1-0-2)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Ann Hennigan (2-1-0-2)
  Winners Bitch   Ann Hennigan (2-1-0-2)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Ann Hennigan N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 16 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
Thursday Winners Bitch   Karen Day (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By