RGCh UKC Ch BIS, BVIS, HIT, ROM Blueshadow's The Butler Did It, CGN, NS, ATD, AgIJV, AgXV, JT, JTSX, IPV, RM, RAE15, RMX8, VN, TT, HIC, CRNMCL, CRACL, CRNT, ADC, AADC, MADC, MSDC ,ExTB, CGCA, BN, NFP, AXP, AJP, TKN,RE, ACT2J (AKC) , SPOT-ON (UKC)
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Butler - (Male)
Owner: Dayna Nichol
Breeder: William Seifried
Conformation Handler: Elisa Holland
Performance Handler: Dayna Nichol
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Bruce Owen N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Tony Vandendool N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Vivian Maury N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Melody Roth N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 04 to October 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 2nd Canadian Bred Dog Class   Melody Roth N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Melody Roth N/A
  Winners Dog   Melody Roth (1-3-0-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Kadike-Skadina N/A
  Winners Dog   Rita Kadike-Skadina (1-2-0-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 169 166 163 153 N/A
Group Ranking: 863 842 806 770 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5374 5240 4995 4806 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   James Moses N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Winners Dog   Denise Cornelssen (1-4-0-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Hill (1-2-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (1-2-0-2)

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 29 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Winners Dog   Olga Gagne (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Jones N/A
  Winners Dog   Margaret Jones (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Melody Roth (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Melody Roth (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld (1-0-0-0)

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander (1-2-0-0)
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Paul Odenkirchen N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Canadian Bred Dog Class   Anna Hewson N/A
  2nd Canadian Bred Dog Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Anna Hewson N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Philip Wendling N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Irene Latchford N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Philip Wendling N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Irene Latchford N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva N/A
  Winners Dog   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Winners Dog   Tony Vandendool (2-4-0-0)
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   William (Sandy) Gunn N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   William (Bill) Shelton N/A
Saturday 2nd Canadian Bred Dog Class   Nina Karlsdotter N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Gelinas N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Donna Morris N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Donna Morris N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Erin Brown N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Gunnar Nymann N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Peter Green N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Peter Green N/A
Sunday Winners Dog   Jean Lawless (3-8-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean Lawless N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Jean Lawless N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Paul Lawless N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Paul Lawless N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Winners Dog   Chris Woodrow (2-3-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Chris Woodrow (2-3-1-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Ole Nielsen N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Chris Woodrow N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 5 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 3 4 11 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 10 17 23 N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
96.43 94.60 97.13 96.88 135

2024

Win Record - 2024
Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Advanced B   Lorraine Purnell 98.0(7 Pts)
  Advanced B   Lorraine Purnell 85.0(4 Pts)
  Advanced B   Mary Monteith 92.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Mary Monteith 91.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lorraine Purnell 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lorraine Purnell 98.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Lorraine Purnell 99.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Lorraine Purnell 99.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Mary Monteith 90.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club [Obedience & Rally] April 06 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Edward Leslie 99.0(7 Pts)
  Advanced B   Edward Leslie 99.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Edward Leslie 100.0(8 Pts)
  Master   Edward Leslie 95.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Edward Leslie 100.0(8 Pts)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club [Obedience & Rally] March 23 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Edward Leslie 99.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Edward Leslie 99.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Edward Leslie 96.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Edward Leslie 99.0(7 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Mary Monteith 95.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Mary Monteith 98.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Mary Monteith 97.0(6 Pts)
Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
All Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
95.33 95.82 95.14 95.04 1281

2023

Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club November 18 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Mary Monteith 94.0(5 Pts)
  Advanced B   Del Lunn 95.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Mary Monteith 88.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent B   Del Lunn 97.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Del Lunn 96.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Mary Monteith 94.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Del Lunn 96.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Edward Leslie 95.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Edward Leslie 99.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Del Lunn 94.0(5 Pts)
  Master   Edward Leslie 97.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Marie Sawford 97.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Marie Sawford 96.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Marie Sawford 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Marie Sawford 97.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Marie Sawford 96.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Simcoe Performance Dogs [Rally] October 29 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Edward Leslie 99.0(7 Pts)
  Advanced B   Lorrie Scriber 94.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lorrie Scriber 86.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent B   Edward Leslie 97.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Lorrie Scriber 85.0(4 Pts)
  Master   Edward Leslie 100.0(8 Pts)

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club [Rally Obedience] October 21 to October 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Guy Touchette 93.0(5 Pts)
  Advanced B   Guy Touchette 95.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Guy Touchette 96.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Guy Touchette 93.0(5 Pts)
  Master   Guy Touchette 95.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Guy Touchette 97.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Lorraine Purnell 97.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Lorraine Purnell 100.0(8 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lorraine Purnell 99.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lorraine Purnell 100.0(8 Pts)
  Master   Lorraine Purnell 99.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Lorraine Purnell 100.0(8 Pts)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association October 14 to October 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Diana MacKenzie 97.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Diana MacKenzie 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Diana MacKenzie 88.0(4 Pts)
  Master   Diana MacKenzie 94.0(5 Pts)
  Master   Diana MacKenzie 95.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Bonnie Christie 89.0(4 Pts)
  Advanced B   Bonnie Christie 100.0(8 Pts)
  Excellent B   Bonnie Christie 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Bonnie Christie 97.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Bonnie Christie 98.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Bonnie Christie 99.0(7 Pts)

Show Date
Hamilton Dog Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Edward Leslie 99.0(7 Pts)
  Advanced B   Edward Leslie 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Edward Leslie 99.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Edward Leslie 98.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Edward Leslie 97.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Edward Leslie 98.0(7 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Lorraine Purnell 97.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Lorraine Purnell 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lorraine Purnell 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lorraine Purnell 100.0(8 Pts)
  Master   Lorraine Purnell 100.0(8 Pts)
  Master   Lorraine Purnell 100.0(8 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Marie Sawford 84.0(3 Pts)
  Advanced B   Mary Monteith 96.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Mary Monteith 94.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Marie Sawford 83.0(3 Pts)
  Master   Mary Monteith 94.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Nathalie Robitaille 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Nathalie Robitaille 95.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Nathalie Robitaille 96.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Nathalie Robitaille 97.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Darwin Boles 100.0(8 Pts)
  Advanced B   Darwin Boles 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Darwin Boles 96.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Darwin Boles 85.0(4 Pts)
  Master   Darwin Boles 94.0(5 Pts)
  Master   Darwin Boles 93.0(5 Pts)
Friday Excellent B   Lucie Leduc Levasseur 99.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Lucie Leduc Levasseur 94.0(5 Pts)
  Master   Lucie Leduc Levasseur 94.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Doberman Pinscher Club du Grand Montreal [Obedience & Rally] September 08 to September 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Linda Le Houillier 98.0(7 Pts)
  Advanced B   Linda Le Houillier 95.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Linda Le Houillier 95.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Linda Le Houillier 95.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Linda Le Houillier 91.0(5 Pts)
  Master   Linda Le Houillier 95.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Bonnie Christie 99.0(7 Pts)
  Advanced B   Bonnie Christie 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Bonnie Christie 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Bonnie Christie 95.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Bonnie Christie 99.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Bonnie Christie 97.0(6 Pts)
Friday Excellent B   Susie Bell 100.0(8 Pts)
  Master   Susie Bell 97.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Excellent B   Lucie Leduc Levasseur 95.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lucie Leduc Levasseur 95.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Lucie Leduc Levasseur 92.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Susan Des Cotes 97.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Michelle Armitage 99.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Michelle Armitage 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Susan Des Cotes 98.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Michelle Armitage 96.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Susan Des Cotes 100.0(8 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Michelle Armitage 98.0(7 Pts)
  Advanced B   Susan Des Cotes 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Michelle Armitage 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Susan Des Cotes 99.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Michelle Armitage 98.0(7 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Patricia Hunt 97.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Deana Abbott 98.0(7 Pts)
  Advanced B   Patricia Hunt 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Patricia Hunt 99.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Patricia Hunt 99.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Deana Abbott 96.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Patricia Hunt 97.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Patricia Hunt 97.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Deana Abbott 96.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Shelly Lyck 98.0(7 Pts)
  Advanced B   Shelly Lyck 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Shelly Lyck 95.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Shelly Lyck 96.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Shelly Lyck 97.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Darwin Boles 99.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Darwin Boles 98.0(7 Pts)

Show Date
Oshawa Obedience Association July 15 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Patricia Hunt 97.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Patricia Hunt 96.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Patricia Hunt 94.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Patricia Hunt 95.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Patricia Hunt 92.0(5 Pts)
  Master   Patricia Hunt 93.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Deana Abbott 88.0(4 Pts)
  Advanced B   Deana Abbott 92.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Deana Abbott 87.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent B   Deana Abbott 93.0(5 Pts)
  Master   Deana Abbott 90.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
London Canine Association July 06 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Bonnie Christie 92.0(5 Pts)
  Advanced B   Bonnie Christie 95.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Bonnie Christie 95.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Bonnie Christie 86.0(4 Pts)
  Master   Bonnie Christie 85.0(4 Pts)
  Master   Bonnie Christie 87.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Edward Leslie 87.0(4 Pts)
  Advanced B   Sharon Redmer 80.0(3 Pts)
  Excellent B   Edward Leslie 95.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Sharon Redmer 90.0(5 Pts)
  Master   Edward Leslie 96.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Sharon Redmer 87.0(4 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Cheryl Bishop 97.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Cheryl Bishop 96.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Cheryl Bishop 94.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Cheryl Bishop 96.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Cheryl Bishop 94.0(5 Pts)
  Master   Cheryl Bishop 99.0(7 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Katherine Darbyshire 90.0(5 Pts)
  Advanced B   Katherine Darbyshire 90.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Katherine Darbyshire 90.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Katherine Darbyshire 93.0(5 Pts)
  Master   Katherine Darbyshire 94.0(5 Pts)
  Master   Katherine Darbyshire 91.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Swansea Dog Obedience Club May 27 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Diana MacKenzie 100.0(8 Pts)
  Advanced B   Diana MacKenzie 99.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Diana MacKenzie 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Diana MacKenzie 99.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Diana MacKenzie 95.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Diana MacKenzie 94.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Bonnie Christie 97.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Bonnie Christie 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Bonnie Christie 99.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Bonnie Christie 98.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Bonnie Christie 96.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Advanced B   Lorraine Purnell 99.0(7 Pts)
  Advanced B   Mary Monteith 92.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Mary Monteith 94.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lorraine Purnell 99.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lorraine Purnell 99.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Lorraine Purnell 99.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Lorraine Purnell 98.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Mary Monteith 88.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Peterborough & District Obedience Club May 13 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Diana MacKenzie 99.0(7 Pts)
  Advanced B   Diana MacKenzie 100.0(8 Pts)
  Excellent B   Diana MacKenzie 100.0(8 Pts)
  Excellent B   Diana MacKenzie 99.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Diana MacKenzie 92.0(5 Pts)
  Master   Diana MacKenzie 97.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Edward Leslie 97.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Edward Leslie 94.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Edward Leslie 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Edward Leslie 96.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Edward Leslie 96.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Lakeshore Dog Training Association April 01 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Linda Desaulniers 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Linda Desaulniers 70.0(1 Pts)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club [Obedience & Rally] March 18 to March 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Shelly Lyck 99.0(7 Pts)
  Advanced B   Shelly Lyck 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Shelly Lyck 99.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Shelly Lyck 96.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Shelly Lyck 90.0(5 Pts)
  Master   Shelly Lyck 96.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Susie Bell 98.0(7 Pts)
  Advanced B   Susie Bell 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Susie Bell 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Susie Bell 99.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Susie Bell 98.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Susie Bell 95.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Golden Retriever Club Of Greater Toronto February 11 to February 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Lorraine Purnell 97.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Lorraine Purnell 94.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lorraine Purnell 96.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lorraine Purnell 92.0(5 Pts)
  Master   Lorraine Purnell 93.0(5 Pts)
  Master   Lorraine Purnell 95.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Hamilton Dog Obedience Club February 05 to February 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Lorrie Scriber 93.0(5 Pts)
  Advanced B   Lorrie Scriber 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lorrie Scriber 91.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lorrie Scriber 97.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Lorrie Scriber 99.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Lorrie Scriber 93.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Labrador Owners Club February 04 to February 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Cheryl Bishop 93.0(5 Pts)
  Advanced B   Cheryl Bishop 94.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Cheryl Bishop 92.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Cheryl Bishop 94.0(5 Pts)
  Master   Cheryl Bishop 92.0(5 Pts)
Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 4 4 4 6 5
All Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 12 11

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
92.10 93.66 90.50 92.35 515

2022

Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club Of Canada December 10 to December 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Lynne Oslach 97.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Lynne Oslach 99.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lynne Oslach 91.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lynne Oslach 96.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Lynne Oslach 94.0(5 Pts)
  Master   Lynne Oslach 94.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Leslie Marshall 95.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Leslie Marshall 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Leslie Marshall 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Leslie Marshall 86.0(4 Pts)
  Master   Leslie Marshall 92.0(5 Pts)
  Master   Leslie Marshall 93.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club [Rally] November 19 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Shelly Lyck 96.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Shelly Lyck 91.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Shelly Lyck 96.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Shelly Lyck 97.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Shelly Lyck 95.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Deana Abbott 95.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Patricia Hunt 94.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Deana Abbott 89.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent B   Patricia Hunt 89.0(4 Pts)
  Master   Deana Abbott 94.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Simcoe Performance Dogs [Rally] October 30 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Susie Bell 97.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Susie Bell 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Susie Bell 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Susie Bell 83.0(3 Pts)
  Master   Susie Bell 88.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club [Rally] October 22 to October 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Sandy Briggs 90.0(5 Pts)
  Advanced B   Sandy Briggs 92.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Sandy Briggs 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Sandy Briggs 95.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Sandy Briggs 98.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Sandy Briggs 90.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Sheena McKeegan 96.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Sheena McKeegan 99.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Sheena McKeegan 97.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Sheena McKeegan 100.0(8 Pts)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association October 15 to October 16, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Lorrie Scriber 93.0(5 Pts)
  Advanced B   Lorrie Scriber 81.0(3 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lorrie Scriber 82.0(3 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lorrie Scriber 88.0(4 Pts)
  Master   Lorrie Scriber 91.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Jaimie Short 91.0(5 Pts)
  Advanced B   Jaimie Short 93.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Jaimie Short 92.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Jaimie Short 93.0(5 Pts)
  Master   Jaimie Short 92.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Hamilton Dog Obedience Club October 01 to October 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Edward Leslie 98.0(7 Pts)
  Advanced B   Edward Leslie 89.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent B   Edward Leslie 92.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Edward Leslie 97.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Edward Leslie 98.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Edward Leslie 98.0(7 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Leslie Marshall 95.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Leslie Marshall 88.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent B   Leslie Marshall 91.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Leslie Marshall 80.0(3 Pts)
  Master   Leslie Marshall 88.0(4 Pts)
  Master   Leslie Marshall 90.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 16 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Linda Desaulniers 97.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Linda Desaulniers 96.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Linda Desaulniers 87.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent B   Linda Desaulniers 87.0(4 Pts)
  Master   Linda Desaulniers 96.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Darwin Boles 95.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lisa Day 84.0(3 Pts)
  Excellent B   Darwin Boles 99.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Darwin Boles 86.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Mary Monteith 81.0(3 Pts)
  Excellent B   Mary Monteith 71.0(1 Pts)

Show Date
Oshawa Obedience Association July 16 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Marie-J Cloutier 86.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent B   Marie-J Cloutier 80.0(3 Pts)
  Excellent B   Marie-J Cloutier 80.0(3 Pts)
  Master   Marie-J Cloutier 87.0(4 Pts)
  Master   Marie-J Cloutier 85.0(4 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Del Lunn 96.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Del Lunn 92.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Del Lunn 75.0(2 Pts)
  Excellent B   Del Lunn 97.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Del Lunn 88.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
North Gower Dog Club [Obedience & Rally] June 12 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Katherine Darbyshire 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Katherine Darbyshire 98.0(7 Pts)

Show Date
Peterborough & District Obedience Club May 14 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Darwin Boles 96.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Darwin Boles 99.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Darwin Boles 96.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Darwin Boles 95.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Darwin Boles 94.0(5 Pts)
  Master   Darwin Boles 86.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Simcoe Performance Dogs [Rally] March 27 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Diana Kirkaldy 96.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Diana Kirkaldy 96.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Diana Kirkaldy 93.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Diana Kirkaldy 99.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Diana Kirkaldy 96.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Diana Kirkaldy 98.0(7 Pts)

Show Date
Golden Retriever Club Of Greater Toronto February 26 to February 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Jaimie Short 89.0(4 Pts)
  Advanced B   Jaimie Short 95.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Jaimie Short 80.0(3 Pts)
  Excellent B   Jaimie Short 93.0(5 Pts)
  Master   Jaimie Short 90.0(5 Pts)
Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 N/A
Group Ranking: 7 6 5 9 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 14 12 10 13 N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
90.78 94.45 87.91 89.00 131

2021

Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Advanced B   Shelly Lyck 96.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Joan Reid 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Joan Reid 86.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent B   Shelly Lyck 88.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club October 30 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Bonnie Christie 94.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Bonnie Christie 92.0(5 Pts)
  Master   Bonnie Christie 89.0(4 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Mary Monteith 98.0(7 Pts)
  Advanced B   Bonnie Christie 93.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Bonnie Christie 83.0(3 Pts)
  Excellent B   Mary Monteith 84.0(3 Pts)

Show Date
North York Obedience Club September 25 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Diana Kirkaldy 80.0(3 Pts)
  Advanced B   Diana Kirkaldy 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Diana Kirkaldy 95.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Diana Kirkaldy 84.0(3 Pts)
  Master   Diana Kirkaldy 91.0(5 Pts)
  Master   Diana Kirkaldy 89.0(4 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Lorrie Scriber 90.0(5 Pts)
  Advanced B   Lorrie Scriber 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lorrie Scriber 96.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lorrie Scriber 87.0(4 Pts)
  Master   Lorrie Scriber 90.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Advanced B   Katherine Darbyshire 96.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Katherine Darbyshire 99.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Katherine Darbyshire 94.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Katherine Darbyshire 78.0(2 Pts)
  Master   Katherine Darbyshire 86.0(4 Pts)
Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 4 4 4 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 11 10 10 N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
97.50 97.25 97.75 0.00 53

2020

Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association October 17 to October 18, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Susan Des Cotes 98.0(7 Pts)
  Advanced B   Susan Des Cotes 99.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Susan Des Cotes 100.0(8 Pts)
  Excellent B   Susan Des Cotes 98.0(7 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Bonnie Christie 94.0(5 Pts)
  Advanced B   Bonnie Christie 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Bonnie Christie 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Bonnie Christie 96.0(6 Pts)
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 4 5 5 3 2
All Breed Ranking: 9 10 9 6 5

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
93.06 93.83 92.16 0.00 368

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
North Gower Dog Club December 15 to December 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Sharlene Manderson 98.0(7 Pts)
  Advanced B   Darwin Boles 96.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Darwin Boles 83.0(3 Pts)
  Excellent B   Sharlene Manderson 97.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Advanced B   Diana Kirkaldy 98.0(7 Pts)
  Advanced B   Diana Kirkaldy 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Diana Kirkaldy 77.0(2 Pts)
  Excellent B   Diana Kirkaldy 86.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association October 19 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Lorrie Scriber 96.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Lorrie Scriber 95.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lorrie Scriber 92.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lorrie Scriber 97.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Del Lunn 86.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent B   Del Lunn 94.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
German Shepherd Dog Club of London [Rally] September 20 to September 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Susie Bell 85.0(4 Pts)
  Advanced B   Susie Bell 84.0(3 Pts)
  Excellent B   Susie Bell 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Susie Bell 97.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club September 15 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Del Lunn 88.0(4 Pts)
  Advanced B   Isobel Hutton 94.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Isobel Hutton 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Del Lunn 84.0(3 Pts)

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club September 14 to September 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Edward Leslie 99.0(7 Pts)
  Advanced B   Cheryl Bishop 95.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Edward Leslie 96.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Advanced B   Sharlene Manderson 80.0(3 Pts)
  Advanced B   Sharlene Manderson 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Sharlene Manderson 93.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Sharlene Manderson 91.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Lisa Day 95.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lisa Day 87.0(4 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Lucie Leduc Levasseur 95.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lucie Leduc Levasseur 92.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Advanced B   Deana Abbott 96.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Deana Abbott 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Deana Abbott 93.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Deana Abbott 99.0(7 Pts)

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Gail Wormington 83.0(3 Pts)
  Excellent B   Gail Wormington 92.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Del Lunn 94.0(5 Pts)
  Advanced B   Del Lunn 74.0(1 Pts)
  Excellent B   Del Lunn 80.0(3 Pts)
  Excellent B   Del Lunn 90.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Peterborough & District Obedience Club May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Diana Kirkaldy 97.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Susan Des Cotes 100.0(8 Pts)
  Excellent B   Susan Des Cotes 100.0(8 Pts)
  Excellent B   Diana Kirkaldy 96.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club April 06 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Joan Reid 100.0(8 Pts)
  Advanced B   Joan Reid 90.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Joan Reid 89.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent B   Joan Reid 90.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Bonnie Christie 99.0(7 Pts)

Show Date
North Gower Dog Club March 31 to March 31, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Darwin Boles 100.0(8 Pts)
  Advanced B   Darwin Boles 99.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Darwin Boles 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Darwin Boles 98.0(7 Pts)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club March 23 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Bonnie Christie 100.0(8 Pts)
  Advanced B   Bonnie Christie 100.0(8 Pts)
  Excellent B   Bonnie Christie 99.0(7 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Marie-J Cloutier 96.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Marie-J Cloutier 96.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent A   Marie-J Cloutier 96.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Golden Retriever Club of Greater Toronto February 23 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Diana Kirkaldy 97.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Diana Kirkaldy 99.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent A   Diana Kirkaldy 80.0(3 Pts)
  Excellent A   Diana Kirkaldy 97.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Mary Monteith 82.0(3 Pts)
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 6 7 15 13 10
Group Ranking: 25 29 56 52 44
All Breed Ranking: 77 97 179 171 145

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
93.92 93.92 0.00 0.00 69

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club Of Canada December 08 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Isobel Hutton 100.0(8 Pts)
  Advanced B   Edward Leslie 99.0(7 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Diana MacKenzie 93.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced A   Marie Sawford 98.0(7 Pts)
  Advanced A   Marie Sawford 99.0(7 Pts)
Friday Advanced A   Mary Monteith 98.0(7 Pts)
  Advanced A   Mary Monteith 76.0(2 Pts)

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced A   Edward Leslie 84.0(3 Pts)
  Advanced A   Susan Des Cotes 91.0(5 Pts)
Friday Advanced A   Edward Leslie 97.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced A   Susan Des Cotes 97.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Lisa Day 94.0
  Advanced A   Darwin Boles 95.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Intermediate   Darwin Boles 98.0
  Intermediate   Darwin Boles 91.0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Diana MacKenzie 85.0
  Novice A   Diana MacKenzie 89.0
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Del Lunn 82.0
  Novice A   Del Lunn 96.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By