Ch Bellaclan Take The Cake
Border Collie
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Sprinkles - (Female)
Owner: Lindsay Wennekes & Laura K S Shaw
Breeder: Laura K.S Shaw and Linda D. Jackson
Handler: Lindsay Wennekes
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 17 13 9 8 N/A
Group Ranking: 431 386 289 165 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2519 2277 1736 1038 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Igor Selimovic N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Osborne N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Branislav Rajic N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 7 (3-3-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 15 15 14 13 N/A
Group Ranking: 562 559 528 507 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3433 3414 3226 3063 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 3 (0-1-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3 (0-1-1-2)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Ray Smith (0-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Select Bitch   James Reynolds N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   William Gunn N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michel Bouchard (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Winners   Cheryl Paterson (2-3-0-2)
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson (2-3-0-2)
  Winners Bitch   Bea Sawka (2-3-0-2)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Chris Woodrow N/A
  2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Chris Woodrow N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Ole Nielsen N/A
Friday 2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Doug Windsor N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Del Lunn 96.0
  Novice A   Del Lunn 91.0
Saturday Novice A   Sandy Briggs 86.0
  Novice A   Sandy Briggs 72.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By