Ch Kan Trace Baila Morena
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ookie - (Female)
Owner: Dianna Mark
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 3 3 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 244 198 131 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2049 1639 1086 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 1 (0-0-0-2)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   Rita Walker N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 3
Group Ranking: 463 457 455 432 385
All Breed Ranking: 3762 3689 3671 3479 3180

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Jessi Limatainen N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Linda Buckley N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] November 30 to December 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 1 (0-0-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 1 (0-0-0-2)
Wednesday Select Bitch   John Palmer N/A
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Terry Carter (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 05 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   Wayne Thompson N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Wayne Thompson N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 6 6 5 5
Group Ranking: 543 555 526 492
All Breed Ranking: 4505 4554 4270 3925

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 03 to December 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anjeli Vaid 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Anjeli Vaid (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Anjeli Vaid N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Mukal Vaid N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Mukal Vaid N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 01 to December 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Kerry Lee N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Kerry Lee N/A

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Karen Day N/A
  Winners Bitch   Karen Day (1-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Karen Day N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Carol Graham N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Carol Graham N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Sharon Derrick N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Winners   Terry Gains (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Terry Gains (1-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Terry Gains N/A
  Group 4th   Terry Gains 2
Wednesday Reserve Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Tuesday Reserve Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira (1-2-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (1-2-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judy McVeigh (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
  Winners Bitch   Francis Smith Moffat (1-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Laurel Deptuch N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Laurel Deptuch N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne (1-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 383 374 354 315 226
All Breed Ranking: 2921 2839 2634 2316 1643

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club August 12 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Terry Carter (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Terry Carter (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Edgar Bajona (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Edgar Bajona (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1 (1-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Buchanan N/A
  Winners Bitch   Janet Buchanan (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Ainslie Mills
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ainslie Mills N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Norris-Jones N/A
  Winners Bitch   Susan Norris-Jones
Friday Winners Bitch   Roberta Parish (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Roberta Parish N/A

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Winners Bitch   Raymond Yurick (1-1-0-0)
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Winners Bitch   Susan Quesnel (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Winners Bitch   Tempest Deptuch (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Laurel Deptuch N/A
  Winners Bitch   Laurel Deptuch (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Denis N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Denis (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club July 08 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Graham N/A
  Winners Bitch   Carol Graham (2-1-0-0)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (2-1-0-0)
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols (2-1-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By