Ch Kistryl Toffee CD RE
Retriever (Flat-Coated)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Cricket - (Female)
Owner: Avey Christiansen & Elizabeth Saunders
Breeder: Cheryl Kistner
Conformation Handler: Avey Christiansen
Performance Handler: Avey Christiansen
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 15 11 8 2 2
Group Ranking: 199 156 113 64 16
All Breed Ranking: 1141 893 564 313 81

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Wayne Thompson N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Judith Taylor (4-4-2-1)
  Winners Bitch   Judith Taylor (4-4-2-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Judith Taylor N/A
Friday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Joan Colbourn N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 28 to January 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 3rd Open Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Kristen Francis (1-6-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (1-6-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 6 (1-6-0-0)
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Brenton Wright N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Ann Felske-Jackman (0-2-0-1)
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman N/A
Thursday Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 17 17 17 17 16
Group Ranking: 259 259 247 230 209
All Breed Ranking: 1322 1322 1252 1117 1015

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association August 29 to August 29, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Lee Anne Bateman (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (1-1-0-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rita Walker (1-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Dawson N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Robert Dawson N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Del Richards N/A
  Winners Bitch   Del Richards (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Francesco Cochetti N/A
  Best Of Winners   Francesco Cochetti (1-2-2-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Francesco Cochetti N/A
  Winners Bitch   Francesco Cochetti (1-2-2-2)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Sandra Anderson N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Nikki Riggsbee N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Shreve N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Jon Cole N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jon Cole N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jon Cole (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ekarat Sangkunakup (2-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ted Fahlgren (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ted Fahlgren N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Allan Brown N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 2 2 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 62 58 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 139 131 N/A N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Open
Average
Utility
Average
High In
Trials
Total
Points
185.00 185.00 0.00 0 8
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Open HA   Katherine Darbyshire 185.0(4 Pts)
Saturday Open HA   Eva O'Keefe 185.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Bill Blair 187.0
Saturday Novice A   Bill Blair 190.5
Friday Novice A   Margaret Henigman 184.0
Thursday Novice A   Margaret Henigman 178.5

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 47 40 37 36 34
All Breed Ranking: 209 191 181 169 147

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
89.00 89.33 88.67 0.00 27

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent A   Norma Schaffer 92.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Flat-Coated Retriever Society of Canada [National] July 11 to July 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Excellent A   Eva O'Keefe 92.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent A   Karen Brearley 82.0(3 Pts)
Saturday Advanced A   Judith Snowdon 85.0(4 Pts)
Friday Advanced A   Judith Snowdon 93.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Advanced A   Christopher Cornell 90.0(5 Pts)
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Bill Blair 98.0
Saturday Novice B   Leslie Marshall 87.0
Friday Novice B   Bill Blair 95.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By