Ch Redpine's Rockin' Robin
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Dawn MacDonald & Rosanne MacQuarrie
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Alex Yu-Feng Zee (Dr) N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Ian Rasmussen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ian Rasmussen N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 115 115 107 101 91
Group Ranking: 608 605 573 549 492
All Breed Ranking: 3710 3688 3482 3302 2984

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Canadian Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Association November 12 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Michael Hill
  Best Of Winners   Michael Hill

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Donna Morris N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Heather Langfeld (1-3-2-2)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Virginia Lyne N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   James Reynolds (1-5-2-1)
  Winners Bitch   James Reynolds (1-5-2-1)
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   William (Sandy) Gunn N/A

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 7
  Winners Bitch   Martin Doherty (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Winners   Martin Doherty (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Martin Doherty N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen (2-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Winners   Bruce Owen (2-2-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Martin Doherty N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 4 (2-2-1-0)
  BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ole Nielsen N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Doug Windsor N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club [Obedience] December 16 to December 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday High In Trial   Lisa Day N/A
  Novice B   Darwin Boles 183.0
  Novice B   Lisa Day 184.0

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club [Obedience] December 09 to December 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday High In Trial   Bonnie Christie N/A
  Novice B   Bonnie Christie 194.0

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club December 13 to December 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Guy Touchette N/A
  Pre-Novice   Guy Touchette N/A
Saturday Pre-Novice   Bonnie Christie N/A
Friday Pre-Novice   Marie Sawford N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 19 18 16 15 13
Group Ranking: 96 94 83 78 68
All Breed Ranking: 288 274 235 196 165

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
92.67 0.00 92.50 92.75 30

2023

Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Master   Darwin Boles 94.0(5 Pts)
  Master   Darwin Boles 96.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Master   Lisa Day 88.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club [Rally] June 10 to June 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Master   Mary Monteith 93.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Bonnie Christie 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Bonnie Christie 88.0(4 Pts)
Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 65 62 60 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 202 194 173 N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
98.25 98.33 98.00 0.00 29

2022

Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club [Rally] October 22 to October 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Sandy Briggs 100.0(8 Pts)
  Excellent B   Sandy Briggs 98.0(7 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Sheena McKeegan 100.0(8 Pts)
  Advanced B   Sheena McKeegan 95.0(6 Pts)
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club April 13 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Sandy Briggs 97.0
Saturday Novice B   Sheena McKeegan 100.0
  Novice B   Sheena McKeegan 99.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By