BPISS AM CH BBPIS MBBPIG CAN CH Hive N Breka’s Taking Over
Boxer
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Storm - (Male)
Owner: Terri Pickett and Laurena Gagno
Breeder: Michelle Yeadon and Laurena Gagno
Conformation Handler: Dean Borek
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 17 to May 20, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Maribel Sy N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Taylor N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ainslie Mills N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Denis N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 19 18 18 17 15
Group Ranking: 277 272 266 252 226
All Breed Ranking: 1722 1685 1606 1506 1343

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   42
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Barbara Mueller N/A
Saturday Select Dog   John Ramirez N/A
Friday Select Dog   Shawn Bennett N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 14 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathleen Hardwick N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Reid N/A

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 21 to July 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Taylor N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Gains N/A

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   David Denis 24
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 2 (1-0-0-2)
  Winners Dog   David Denis (1-0-0-2)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   David Denis N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (1-0-0-2)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (1-0-0-2)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Winners Dog   Judy McVeigh (1-0-0-2)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (1-0-0-2)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Winners Dog   Bonnie Derry (1-0-0-2)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Bonnie Derry N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Dog   Donna Conod N/A
  2nd 12-18 Month Dog Class   Donna Conod N/A
Sunday Best Of Winners   James Moses (2-6-2-3)
  Winners Dog   James Moses (2-6-2-3)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   James Moses N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Mary White N/A
  2nd 12-18 Month Dog Class   Mary White N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Jean-Jacques Dupas N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Jean-Jacques Dupas N/A

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Karen Day (1-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Karen Day N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Winners Dog   Raymond Lariviere (1-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Karen Day N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Winners Dog   Yvonne Savard (1-2-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols (1-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Susan Quesnel (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Susan Quesnel (1-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
  Winners Dog   Barbara Heal (1-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  Group 2nd   Susan Quesnel 18

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Saturday 2nd 4-6 Month Dog Class   Tannis Postma N/A
Friday 2nd 4-6 Month Dog Class   Dianne Ivey N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Dianne Miller N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Carmen Haller N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Luis Catalan N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Judith Shurb N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Carmen Haller N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By