GCh Corimist Destiny Awaits
Bearded Collie
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Georgie girl - (Female)
Owner: Jan Osterbauer & Stacy Howe
Breeder: Nicola Whelan & Jacqui Young
Conformation Handler: Trina Neil & Connie Crohn
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 3 3 2 1
Group Ranking: 89 69 91 57 40
All Breed Ranking: 522 397 567 383 280

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   75
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 20 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Delvina Beaulac 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 4
  Group 2nd   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 53

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 5 (2-2-0-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   Robert Denis N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 5 (2-2-0-2)
Thursday Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Dianne Ivey N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 28 to January 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tony Vandendool N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Todd Foley 4 (2-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 4 (2-1-1-1)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 1
Group Ranking: 23 23 26 23 12
All Breed Ranking: 153 149 160 136 86

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 4 4 2 3   0 1 1 0 2   419
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 26 to November 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2 (1-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 54
Friday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Karen Day N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 17 to September 20, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1 (0-0-0-2)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 16 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 2 (1-0-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 2 (1-0-0-2)

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Rick Fehler 17
  Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 31
Thursday Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club July 23 to July 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Carmen Haller 128 *
  Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 7
  Group 1st   Carmen Haller 14
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  BPIG   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 15
  BPIG   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 4
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 14
  BPIG   Terry Gains N/A
  Group 1st   Terry Gains 15
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 12
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 1

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta [Specialty] July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Corinne Walker N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Of Winners   Bonnie Derry (2-4-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bonnie Derry (2-4-1-0)
  BPIG   Bonnie Derry N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Working and Herding Dog Association May 15 to May 16, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick (0-4-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 5 (0-4-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 5 (0-4-1-1)
  BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
  Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 37
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
  Winners Bitch   Linda Kraft (0-4-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Sharon Derrick N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By