Quiche's Pearl Laurendell
Bouvier des Flandres
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Diane Dumaresq; Elaine & Louise Paquette
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 17 17 15 15 13
Group Ranking: 350 344 329 309 290
All Breed Ranking: 2053 2012 1910 1811 1664

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   32
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Filburn 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Raymond Filburn (0-2-0-0)
  Group 1st   Raymond Filburn 10
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Leif-Herman Wilberg N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Anik Primeau (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 1 (0-2-0-0)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Antaon Hlebarov N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Melvin Beech N/A
  Winners Bitch   Melvin Beech (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Melvin Beech N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stewart Dankner (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ed Wild (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 05 to July 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Roger Hartinger (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Roger Hartinger N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Donna Francis N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Donna Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Francis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Newton 0
  Winners Bitch   Garry Newton N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Garry Newton N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 0
  Winners Bitch   Melody Roth N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Melody Roth N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Jeremy Browne 18
  Winners Bitch   Jeremy Browne (0-2-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 1 (0-2-0-0)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Judith Shurb (0-2-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Judith Shurb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1 (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (0-2-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) (0-2-0-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Dempsey Alderman (0-1-1-0)
Friday Winners Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By