GCH Scottfree Stage Door Johnny
Spaniel (American Cocker)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Caleb - (Male)
Owner: Mike & Claire Roxanne Crossman
Breeder: Scott Goldberg
Conformation Handler: Bonnie Fisher
Website: https://www.facebook.com/Echos-American-Cocker-Spaniels-240522211247223/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 4
Group Ranking: 62 61 57 57
All Breed Ranking: 288 284 267 258 251

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 3 3 4   0 0 0 0 0   369
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 5 (1-3-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 5 (1-3-2-0)
  Group 4th   John Muldoon 14
Saturday Select Dog   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Select Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 4 (0-1-3-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Guy N/A
  Group 4th   Mary Spinelli 18

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joyce O'Connor 4 (0-2-3-0)
  Group 3rd   Joyce O'Connor 20

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 09 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Sharon Derrick N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Select Dog   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Select Dog   Bruce Fraser N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Ann Felske-Jackman 10
  Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 10
Saturday Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 15
  Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 9
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Raymond Lariviere 15
  Select Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 3 (1-0-2-1)

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Select Dog   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Select Dog   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Dianne Miller 133 *
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 5 (1-1-3-1)
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 5 (1-1-3-1)
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 32
  Group 1st   Dianne Miller 29
Saturday Select Dog   Ron Mahon N/A
  Select Dog   Mary White N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 23 to April 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 5 (2-1-2-1)
  Select Dog   Thora Brown N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 3 (1-1-2-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 5 (1-2-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 6 (1-2-3-1)
  Group 4th   Wendy Schira 35
  Group 4th   Mary Spinelli 38
Friday Select Dog   Judith Byrne N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 14 14 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 213 209 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1098 1077 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   36
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 32
Saturday Select Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Select Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 06 to March 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Elaine Whitney N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 19 19 17 16 15
Group Ranking: 389 378 360 336 306
All Breed Ranking: 1834 1796 1696 1600 1470

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   38
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Glen Stark N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Heather Brennan N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Select Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 19 to July 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Select Dog   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (2-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Winners Dog   Joy Hodgkinson (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 1 (2-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   John Hodgkinson N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Joy Hodgkinson N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 13 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Berri Beare (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Berri Beare (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Berri Beare 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Andrew Beare (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Andrew Beare (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Andrew Beare 2 (1-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Berri Beare N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Andrew Beare N/A
  Group 3rd   Berri Beare 21
  Group 4th   Andrew Beare 11

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Machen N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Peter Machen N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (2-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   David Kelland N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Kelland N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   David Kelland N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 52 50 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 975 953 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4892 4774 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Winners Dog   Jo Ann Pavey (1-0-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 2 (1-0-2-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Laurie Campbell (1-0-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Laurie Campbell N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sean Shields N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Dwain McLean N/A
  Winners Dog   Dwain McLean (1-0-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dwain McLean N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 27 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Janet Lobb N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Joe Lobb N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Allan Brown N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 06 to October 07, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0
  BPIG   Colette Muldoon N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 08 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Erin Brown N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Erin Brown N/A
  3rd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Harto Stockmari N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Harto Stockmari N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Harto Stockmari N/A
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Bruce Owen N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Bruce Owen N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Pierrette McLean N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Robert Whitney N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   France Godbout N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   France Godbout N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Wayne Thompson N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Wayne Thompson N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By