Ch Vanderbilt's Stolen Sapphire
Samoyed
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Blair & Judi Elford
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 8 7
Group Ranking: 130 130 121 105 93
All Breed Ranking: 756 756 713 630 569

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 30 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 3 (2-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 3 (2-1-0-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Melody Roth (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Melody Roth (1-2-0-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 19 19 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 311 294 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1995 1914 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   31
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   James Moses N/A
  Best Of Winners   James Moses (2-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   James Moses 4 (2-1-2-0)
  BPIG   James Moses N/A
  Winners Bitch   James Moses (2-1-2-0)
  Group 3rd   James Moses 31
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) (2-1-2-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Winners   James Reynolds (2-1-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
  Winners Bitch   James Reynolds (2-1-2-0)
  BPIG   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Samoyed Association Of Canada [Regional] September 15 to September 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group LTD Breed Show David Gilmour N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Show   Jon Cole N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Honey Glendinning N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Jon Cole N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Jon Cole N/A
Wednesday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Tuesday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Show   Glen Stark N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Judith Shurb N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Judith Shurb N/A
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Davida Brown N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Laurent Pichard N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Laurent Pichard N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Laurent Pichard N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Davida Brown N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Davida Brown N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Donna Conod N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Philip Wendling N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Anna Hewson N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Aramis (Joy) Lim N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Diane Adorno-LeGrande N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Diane Adorno-LeGrande N/A
Thursday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Maribel Sy N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By