BPIS CH Shillington Spice Of Life
Beagle
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Miller - (Male)
Owner: Ashley Smith & Kimberley Delaney
Breeder: Timothy & Kimberley Delaney
Conformation Handler: Ashley Smith
Website: https://shillingtonkennels.ca/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 8 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 90 86 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 735 718 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   54
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 08 to June 09, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Carmen Haller N/A
  BPIG   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
  Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 1
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  BPIG   Anna Hewson N/A
  Winners Dog   Carmen Haller (1-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Carmen Haller N/A
  Group 1st   Anna Hewson 3
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anna Hewson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
  Winners Dog   Anna Hewson (1-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Anna Hewson N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Winners Dog   Sandra Lex (1-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sandra Lex N/A
  BPIG   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 3
  BPIG   Sandra Lex N/A
  Group 4th   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Winners Dog   Rosemary Shoreman (1-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Brian Reid (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Reid N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0
  BPIG   Brian Reid N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Brian Reid N/A
  Winners Dog   Jeremy Browne (1-0-0-0)
  Group 1st   Brian Reid 22
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jeremy Browne N/A
  BPIG   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
  Group 1st   Jeremy Browne 24
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (2-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (2-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Todd Foley N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   Anik Primeau N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   William Byrne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Winners Dog   William Byrne (1-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   William Byrne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (1-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
  Winners Dog   Jean-Louis Blais (1-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By