BISS MBOSS GCh Paquestone's Light Up The Sky AOM, VB, CD, CGN, RM, TDGCh, eTD-M, AtoZ, 20:1
Great Dane
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Archer - (Male)
Owner: Kayla Baxter, Megan Kemp, Kate Paradis
Breeder: Rick & Kate Paradis, and Raymond Goldstone
Conformation Handler: Kayla Baxter
Performance Handler: Kayla Baxter
Website: https://www.kaparidanes.com/archer


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 10 10 7 20 17
Group Ranking: 158 156 138 303 252
All Breed Ranking: 1034 1026 891 2196 1780

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   69
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 25 to August 28, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 14 (1-7-7-0)
  Group 4th   Wendy Paquette 58

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association July 18 to July 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Kathryn Young 0
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 14 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nikki Riggsbee 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Tony Vandendool 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Martin 1 (0-1-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 0

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

Show Date
Great Dane Club Of Quebec / Club Grand Danois du Quebec June 12 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bonnie Derry N/A

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 09 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 6 (2-4-1-0)

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Lana Ferguson 1 (0-1-1-0)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 10 10 9 9 9
Group Ranking: 193 189 182 157 123
All Breed Ranking: 1266 1240 1162 1028 742

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   29
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
United Kennel Club October 15 to October 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Gordon Hayburn N/A

Show Date
Great Dane Club Of Quebec / Club Grand Danois du Quebec October 03 to October 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Award Of Merit   Jean-Louis Blais N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Kathryn Young N/A
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 3 (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Great Dane Club Of Ontario August 29 to August 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shirley Bell N/A

Show Date
Great Dane Club of Canada [Regional - Eastern Division] August 28 to August 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Olga Gagne N/A

Show Date
Association of Great Dane Fanciers August 27 to August 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Danik Dancause 17
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Gray N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association July 19 to July 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
  Group 2nd   Ted Fahlgren 9
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 42 41 40 39 38
Group Ranking: 514 506 477 449 418
All Breed Ranking: 3670 3609 3426 3260 3013

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Association Of Great Dane Fanciers August 10 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Noreena Seery N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Alejandro Rojas (2-2-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Alejandro Rojas (2-2-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Alejandro Rojas N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Alejandro Rojas N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Fred Dewsbury N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Winners   Mel Saranchuk (3-2-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 6 (3-2-0-2)
  Winners Dog   Mel Saranchuk (3-2-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michelle Scott (1-2-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
  Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (1-2-0-2)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Winners   Carmen Haller (1-2-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carmen Haller N/A
  Winners Dog   Carmen Haller (1-2-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina (1-2-0-2)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Winners   Patricia Lanctot (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot (1-2-0-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Ottawa Valley Poodle Club March 07 to March 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Leslie Marshall 186.0
  Novice A   Katherine Darbyshire 189.0

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Ottawa Valley Golden Retriever Club November 01 to November 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Cheryl Bishop N/A
Saturday Pre-Novice   Cheryl Bishop N/A
  Pre-Novice   Shawn Kelly N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 7 7 6 9 7
All Breed Ranking: 76 74 75 101 83

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
95.33 0.00 96.67 94.67 53

2022

Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Doberman Pinscher Club du Grand Montreal [Obedience & Rally] September 09 to September 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Excellent B   Pierre Lambert 97.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Pierre Lambert 94.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Excellent B   Mary Monteith 95.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Mary Monteith 92.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Doberman Pinscher Club du Grand Montreal [Obedience & Rally] May 13 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Excellent B   Susan Bell 98.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Susan Bell 93.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
North Gower Dog Club [Rally] May 01 to May 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Master   Darwin Boles 95.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club March 19 to March 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Master   Lucie Leduc Levasseur 95.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Lucie Leduc Levasseur 99.0(7 Pts)
Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 29 29 25 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 246 236 182 N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
97.50 0.00 97.50 0.00 13

2021

Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Ottawa Valley Golden Retriever Club October 30 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Excellent B   Katherine Darbyshire 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Katherine Darbyshire 97.0(6 Pts)
Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 3 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 16 14 13 19 12
All Breed Ranking: 123 108 101 128 93

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
93.00 0.00 93.00 0.00 10

2020

Win Record - 2020
Show Date
North Gower Dog Club October 17 to October 18, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Excellent B   Katherine Darbyshire 94.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Ottawa Valley Golden Retriever Club February 14 to February 16, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Excellent B   Lisa Day 92.0(5 Pts)
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 4 4 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 46 78 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 401 682 N/A N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
91.00 91.00 0.00 0.00 15

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
North Gower Dog Club December 15 to December 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Sharlene Manderson 98.0(7 Pts)
  Advanced B   Darwin Boles 82.0(3 Pts)

Show Date
Ottawa Valley Golden Retriever Club November 01 to November 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Advanced B   Cheryl Bishop 93.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Gail Wormington 92.0
Saturday Novice B   Del Lunn 90.0
Friday Novice B   Lisa Day 93.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By