CKC Ch Daybreaker's Empress of the Dark
Newfoundland
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Olivia - (Female)
Owner: Shelley Millett
Breeder: Maciej Ziolkowski
Conformation Handler: Bonnie Fisher
Website: Https://www.bonavistanewfs.ca


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 51 42 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 329 259 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 3 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   165
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 1st   Brian Reid 14
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Janelle Robbins 128
  Winners Bitch   Janelle Robbins (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Janelle Robbins (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Janelle Robbins 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Janelle Robbins N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Sylvia Barkey (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Group 1st   Janelle Robbins 13
  Group 1st   Sylvia Barkey 13

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   William Byrne (1-1-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Winners   Judith Byrne (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne (1-1-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Jean-Louis Blais (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Jean-Louis Blais (1-1-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 29 to March 31, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Dominique Firetto (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dominique Firetto N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mary Spinelli (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary Spinelli N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Mary Spinelli N/A
  Winners Bitch   Linda St-Hilaire (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Nancy Popovich (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Popovich N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Nancy Popovich N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 43 42 39 38 34
Group Ranking: 819 800 767 734 665
All Breed Ranking: 5009 4906 4675 4428 4049

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Brian Reid (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Reid N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Brian Reid N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Judy McVeigh (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judy McVeigh N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Judy McVeigh N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Linda Kraft (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Corinne Walker (0-1-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill (0-1-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  BPIG   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Corinne Walker N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Tempest Deptuch (0-1-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Tempest Deptuch N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 22 to April 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Kelland N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   David Kelland N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   David Kelland N/A
  BPIG   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  BPIG   David Kelland N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Doris Willis N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Doris Willis N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Doris Willis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joyce Love N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joyce Love (0-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joyce Love N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By