GCh. Xelascon’ Edge of Glory
Boxer
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Cairo - (Male)
Owner: Caroline & Jane Holicka
Breeder: Jane Holicka and Caroline Holicka
Conformation Handler: Caroline and Jane Holicka
Website: http://www.xelascon.ca


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 6 N/A
Group Ranking: 74 74 74 54 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 459 459 459 356 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   12
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 30 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lana Ferguson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Peter Machen 5
  Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 7 (2-4-1-1)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 21 25 24 23 22
Group Ranking: 219 287 268 267 252
All Breed Ranking: 1516 2012 1910 1911 1800

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   50
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 6 (2-3-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 4 (2-2-1-0)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association December 13 to December 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lloyd Constantine-Amodei 4 (1-1-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 4 (1-1-2-1)

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Esther Joseph N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathryn Young 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Allison Jones (Dr) N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Gutenberg Soares N/A

Show Date
Northern Ontario Boxer Club August 03 to August 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Edgar Bajona N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Winners Dog   Linda St-Hilaire (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Jos De Cuyper N/A
Sunday Winners Dog   Michael Canalizo (5-6-4-4)
  Best Of Winners   Michael Canalizo (5-6-4-4)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   David Strachan N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Garry Newton N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Garry Newton N/A
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Nelson Huber N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Paquette (2-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Paquette N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Donna Conod N/A
  Winners Dog   Donna Conod (2-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang N/A
  Group 4th   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang 27
  Winners Dog   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang N/A
  Best Of Winners   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Allison Jones (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Allison Jones (Dr) (1-3-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Allison Jones (Dr) (1-3-1-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By