Ch Salish' Ror To Riverside
Miniature American Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Annette Duguay
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 15
Group Ranking: 154 154 152 135 240
All Breed Ranking: 885 885 889 777 1541

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   49
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club [Specialty] September 26 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Michel Chaloux N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Michel Chaloux N/A

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Tony Vandendool (5-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 6 (5-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Tony Vandendool (5-2-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Group 3rd   Tony Vandendool 40
Saturday 2nd Open Dog Class   Terry Carter N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 2 (3-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (3-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 22 to September 23, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Winners Dog   Anik Primeau N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Anik Primeau N/A

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 2nd Open Dog Class   Delvina Beaulac N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   William Byrne N/A
  Winners Dog   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Stewart Dankner (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
Sunday Winners Dog   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  Winners Dog   Philip Wendling N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
Saturday Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Janet Lobb (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Lee Steeves (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   John (Fred) Peddie (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Guy Jeavons (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Guy Jeavons N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Guy Jeavons N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 164 164 167 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1072 1072 1113 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club October 30 to November 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Winners   Avery Gaudin (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Winners   Doug Gaudin (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (1-1-0-0)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Winners   Judith Byrne (1-1-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By