Am GchB Ch Red Branch Serrano DCAT SWA TKN
Irish Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Serrano - (Male)
Owner: Elena Metz & Susan Ballinger & Joe Metz
Breeder: Susan Ballinger & Elena Metz & Joe Metz
Conformation Handler: Joe Metz
Performance Handler: Joe Metz
Website: http://WWW.Redbranchterriers.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 13 13 10 6 3
Group Ranking: 309 257 165 98 47
All Breed Ranking: 2782 2332 1456 962 472

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 23 to February 25, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Terry Carter N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Maisey N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Carmen Haller (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Carmen Haller (1-1-1-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Carmen Haller N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 6 12 12 12 N/A
Group Ranking: 111 281 271 257 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1188 2753 2626 2497 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   72
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Buckley N/A
  Winners Dog   Linda Buckley (1-0-0-2)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Linda Buckley N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Laurent Heinesche 55
  Best Of Breed   Laurent Heinesche 2 (1-0-0-2)
  Winners Dog   Laurent Heinesche (1-0-0-2)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Laurent Heinesche N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] November 30 to December 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Jessi Limatainen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jessi Limatainen N/A
  Winners Dog   Jessi Limatainen (1-0-0-2)

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Darle Heck (1-0-1-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) (1-0-1-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Winners Dog   Dianne Ivey (1-0-1-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Dianne Ivey N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 14 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Winners Dog   Mark Houston-McMillan (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Winners Dog   Brian Reid (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Reid N/A
Friday Best Brace In Show   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Thursday Winners Dog   Kathleen Hardwick (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Hardwick 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Kathleen Hardwick (1-1-0-0)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Kathleen Hardwick N/A
  Group 3rd   Kathleen Hardwick 17

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Lex N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandra Lex (1-1-0-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Sandra Lex N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Winners Dog   Stewart Dankner (1-1-0-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Stewart Dankner N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By