CAN CH SWEETPEKES-PEKEEASY COAST TO COAST COOPER
Pekingese
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: COOPER - (Male)
Owner: MILDRED MCINNIS
Breeder: KATHERINE BATIUK
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 16 15 9 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 286 253 194 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1957 1748 1337 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Group 4th   Anik Primeau 15

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 59 59 57 56 57
All Breed Ranking: 428 422 392 398 417

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 9 3 8   0 0 0 0 1   254
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 11
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 0
  Group 4th   Mike Jackman 16
  Group 3rd   Ann Felske-Jackman 21

Show Date
Maritime Toy Dog Club September 08 to September 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Julie Keenan 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club August 26 to August 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 17
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 13
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 15 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Raymond Yurick 3
  Group 4th   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Luna Liebes 0
  Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 10
Friday Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0
  Group 4th   John (Fred) Peddie 6

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club June 17 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 13
  Group 2nd   William Byrne 13

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0
  Group 2nd   Brian Reid 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 9

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 29 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0
  Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 15
  BPIG   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Group 3rd   Douglas Anderson 20
  Winners Dog   Wayne Thompson (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Wayne Thompson N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Winners Dog   Douglas Anderson (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Douglas Anderson N/A
Saturday BPIG   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Winners Dog   Ann Ingram (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Ingram N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 0
  Winners Dog   Stewart Dankner (1-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Ann Ingram N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 22 to April 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Jean Delisle N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 0
  Winners Dog   Jean Delisle (1-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Jean Delisle N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Kelland N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
  Winners Dog   David Kelland (1-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   David Kelland N/A
  BPIG   Jean Delisle N/A
  Group 2nd   Jean Delisle 14
  BPIG   David Kelland N/A
  Group 2nd   David Kelland 16
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Doris Willis N/A
  BPIG   Doris Willis N/A
  Group 2nd   Doris Willis 17
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Winners Dog   Joyce Love (1-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doris Willis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Winners Dog   Doris Willis (1-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Doris Willis N/A
  BPIG   Joyce Love N/A
  Group 4th   Joyce Love 12

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club April 07 to April 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
  BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Olga Gagne (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  Winners Dog   Barbara Arndt (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
  BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A
  BPIG   Barbara Arndt N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Michael Lanctot N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By