GCh Rozehaven's Springtime Zephyr
Bull Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Christina Rozema & Jessica Martens
Breeder: Christina Rozema
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 3 2 1 5
Group Ranking: 90 84 68 53 122
All Breed Ranking: 828 782 648 532 956

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   70
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Bull Terrier Club of Canada [Regional] July 31 to July 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Paquette N/A

Show Date
All Terrier Club of Alberta July 29 to July 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Constantine-Amodei N/A

Show Date
Western Canada Miniature And Bull Terrier Club July 29 to July 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Darle Heck N/A

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club July 22 to July 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Select Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Joyce Love N/A
  Select Bitch   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 2 (0-0-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 2 (0-0-1-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2 (0-0-1-2)
Thursday Select Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 5 (1-2-1-2)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 4 (1-1-1-2)

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Geraldine Taylor N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Arndt N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 4 (1-1-1-2)

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 20 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 3

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas 3 (0-1-1-2)
  Best Brace In Group   Alejandro Rojas N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dana Garcia Tice 4 (1-1-1-2)
  Best Brace In Group   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 4 (1-1-1-2)
  Group 3rd   Anik Primeau 33
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 25 to February 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (0-1-0-1)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 8 7
Group Ranking: 292 281 262 238 181
All Breed Ranking: 2717 2636 2455 2169 1536

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 15 to October 17, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Allan Brown (0-1-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Winners   Darle Heck (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Darle Heck (1-1-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Winners   Kristen Francis (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (1-1-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (0-1-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ed Wild (0-1-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
  Winners Bitch   Linda Kraft (0-1-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Linda Kraft N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend (0-1-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Starr White N/A
  Winners Bitch   Starr White (0-1-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Starr White N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Winners Bitch   Nancy Popovich (0-1-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Nancy Popovich N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Winners Bitch   Pierrette McLean (0-1-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Pierrette McLean N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Dianne Ivey (0-1-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Dianne Ivey N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau (0-1-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (0-1-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (0-1-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Puppy In Breed   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wayne Thompson (0-1-1-1)
  BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A
Tuesday Best Puppy In Breed   David Denis N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Denis (0-1-1-1)
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Arndt (0-1-1-1)
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Hill (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler (0-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce (1-1-1-1)
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Winners   Carmen Haller (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ainslie Mills (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Ainslie Mills (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones (1-1-1-1)
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Susan Norris-Jones N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Susan Norris-Jones N/A

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Fraser (1-1-0-1)
Tuesday Best Puppy In Breed   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Winners Bitch   Susan Quesnel (2-1-0-1)
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Of Winners   Judy McVeigh (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Judy McVeigh (2-1-0-1)

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Shurb N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Shurb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Shurb (1-2-0-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   David Gilmour N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Gilmour N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Gilmour (1-2-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By