Ch Milo's Chasing Ruby's Dream
Dalmatian
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ruby - (Female)
Owner: Doris mcallister/ Rosanna Romero LOPEZ
Breeder: Doris mcallister
Conformation Handler: Rosanna Romero LOPEZ
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 23 22 20 17 17
Group Ranking: 194 188 174 162 142
All Breed Ranking: 1528 1495 1424 1332 1212

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   51
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Select Bitch   Raymond Lariviere N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Bitch   Christian Gomez N/A

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club July 14 to July 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Carmen Haller N/A
  Select Bitch   Brenton Wright N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Nancy Popovich N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Edna St Hilaire 18
  Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 3 (0-0-1-3)

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 01 to July 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 4 (1-0-2-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 15
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carmen Haller N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Gains N/A
  Select Bitch   Bonnie Derry N/A

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Denis 3 (0-0-1-3)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 3 (0-0-1-3)
Friday Select Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Select Bitch   Bonnie Derry N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 16 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 5 (0-2-1-3)

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 20 to May 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 5 (0-1-1-4)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 32 32 32 29
Group Ranking: 389 370 341 320
All Breed Ranking: 2863 2702 2550 2347

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   14
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 08 to July 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stewart Dankner N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Johnny Shoemaker N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Johnny Shoemaker N/A

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 01 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Winners   Nancy Popovich (1-1-1-2)
  Winners Bitch   Nancy Popovich (1-1-1-2)
  Winners Bitch   Tannis Postma (1-1-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 4 (1-1-1-2)
  Best Of Winners   Joy Hodgkinson (1-1-1-2)
  Winners Bitch   Joy Hodgkinson (1-1-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (1-1-1-2)
  Best Of Winners   Honey Glendinning (1-1-1-2)
Friday Winners Bitch   Charles Bett (1-1-1-2)
  BPIG   Charles Bett N/A
  Winners Bitch   Letitia Bett (1-1-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Charles Bett N/A
  Best Of Winners   Charles Bett (1-1-1-2)

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michael Lanctot (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (1-1-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ainslie Mills (2-1-0-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Winners   Yvonne Savard (2-1-0-2)
  Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard (2-1-0-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Dianne Ivey N/A
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A
Saturday 4th Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Nancy Simmons N/A
Friday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wayne Thompson N/A
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joan Colbourn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 10 (2-6-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joan Colbourn N/A
  Best Of Winners   Joan Colbourn (2-6-2-1)
  Winners Bitch   Joan Colbourn (2-6-2-1)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 28 to January 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By