Freestyle's Be Good To Yourself MW
Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Melody - (Female)
Owner: Katlin Primrose
Breeder: Colleen Roy, Stacey Depodesta
Conformation Handler: Katlin Primrose
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 14 13 11 7 4
Group Ranking: 389 352 279 180 118
All Breed Ranking: 3326 2979 2332 1456 962

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend (0-1-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 26 to January 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   John Bryson
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   John Bryson N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Kim Meredith-Cavanna
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 24 23 23 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 601 592 575 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5009 4906 4675 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   2
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) (0-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Alexander 0
  Winners Bitch   William Alexander (0-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   William Alexander N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Laurent Pichard 0
  Winners Bitch   Laurent Pichard (0-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Laurent Pichard N/A

Show Date
Prairie Dachshund Club October 08 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Gael Morison (0-1-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Gael Morison N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gael Morison 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Alberta Dachshund Club October 07 to October 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Jack Kilgour (0-1-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Jack Kilgour N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Robert Dawson (0-1-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Robert Dawson N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   David Denis (0-1-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   David Denis N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Winners Bitch   Terry Gains (0-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Terry Gains N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Irene Latchford N/A
  Winners Bitch   Irene Latchford (2-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Irene Latchford N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Murray Eason N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Murray Eason N/A
  Winners Bitch   Murray Eason (2-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Murray Eason N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Cindy Vogels N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cindy Vogels N/A
  Winners Bitch   Cindy Vogels (2-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Cindy Vogels N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   John Palmer N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John Palmer N/A
  Winners Bitch   John Palmer (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   John Palmer N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judy McVeigh (1-3-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Judy McVeigh N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Joyce Love N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joyce Love N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By