GCh Dolce von den Buschburen
German Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Beata Achita
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 22 22 22 20 22
All Breed Ranking: 134 131 124 114 121

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 3 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   845
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Andrea Robins 6 (1-2-1-3)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 6 (1-2-1-3)
  Group 4th   Philip Wendling 38
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Todd Foley 5 (1-2-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 5 (1-2-1-2)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francesco Cochetti 8 (2-3-2-2)
  Group 1st   Francesco Cochetti 45
Saturday Group 3rd   Gerard Cox 44
  Best Of Breed   Gerard Cox 8 (2-4-2-1)
Friday Select Bitch   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Melody Roth N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Denis 6 (3-2-0-2)
  Group 2nd   David Denis 44

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 07 to April 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dana Garcia Tice 6 (0-4-0-3)
  Best Of Breed   Kathryn Young 5 (0-4-0-2)
  Group 4th   Dana Garcia Tice 12
  Group 2nd   Judy McVeigh 13
Friday Select Bitch   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Select Bitch   Laurel Deptuch N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Todd Foley N/A
Saturday Best In Show   Kinji Itoi 582 *
  Best Of Breed   Kinji Itoi 7 (3-2-2-1)
  Group 1st   Kinji Itoi 89

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 5 (2-2-1-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Darle Heck N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 4 (3-1-0-1)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ricardo Saldana N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Maribel Sy 42

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 31 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 237 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1316 1296 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   59
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Wednesday Select Bitch   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Birte Scheel N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Kresten Scheel N/A
  Select Bitch   Kresten Scheel N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kresten Scheel N/A
  BPIG   Kresten Scheel N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Andrea Robins N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Delmar N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sean Delmar N/A
Friday BPIG   Cathy Delmar N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cathy Delmar N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cathy Delmar N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Lois Wilson N/A
  BPIG   Lois Wilson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lois Wilson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 11 (2-5-2-3)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Joao Machado N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joao Machado 11 (1-7-2-2)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Rafael Malo Alcrudo N/A
  Best Of Winners   Rafael Malo Alcrudo (2-6-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 10 (2-6-2-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Rafael Malo Alcrudo N/A
  Group 4th   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 32
  Winners Bitch   Rafael Malo Alcrudo (2-6-2-1)

Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club November 07 to November 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Winners Bitch   Carol Graham (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Graham N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Carol Graham N/A
Monday Winners Bitch   Michael Canalizo (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Canalizo N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Canalizo N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Canalizo N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 04 to November 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Douglas Anderson (0-3-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 4 (0-3-0-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
Saturday 3rd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Allan Brown (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Allan Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Terry Carter (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Terry Carter 1 (0-1-0-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By