GCh Romar’s Wendy You Want To Eat CGN
Bearded Collie
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Eddie - (Male)
Owner: Sean Beattie
Breeder: Marsha Rienzo, Romar Bearded Collies
Conformation Handler: Peter Scott
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 16 19
Group Ranking: 162 155 144 250 317
All Breed Ranking: 911 886 840 1439 1855

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 6 2   0 0 0 0 0   88
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 01 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Ed Wild 4
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1 (1-0-1-0)
Sunday Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 8
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 7
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 13
  Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 17
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club August 31 to August 31, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Barbara Arndt 10
  Group 3rd   Anna Hewson 9
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 9
  Group 3rd   Anna Hewson 11
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Windsor N/A

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Charles Olvis N/A
  Select Dog   Elizabeth Muthard N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Ed Wild N/A
  Select Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 22 25 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 464 626 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2763 3842 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   16
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Brian Reid N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 5 (3-2-1-0)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 5 (4-2-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jeremy Browne (4-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Jeremy Browne (4-2-0-0)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   William (Bill) Shelton N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Benny Blid von Schedvin N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nina Karlsdotter 1 (2-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Nina Karlsdotter N/A
  Winners Dog   Nina Karlsdotter (2-0-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   William (Bill) Shelton 1 (2-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Benny Blid von Schedvin N/A
  Winners Dog   William (Bill) Shelton (2-0-0-0)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 04 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 1
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 28 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 714 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4949 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Davor Javor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Davor Javor (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Davor Javor N/A
  Winners Dog   Davor Javor (1-2-0-0)
Monday 2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Irene Latchford N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Irene Latchford N/A
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin (1-2-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By