Ch Puffin N Wind Frankly My Dear
Chinese Crested Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 20 14 14 11 N/A
Group Ranking: 208 168 143 93 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1414 1146 1008 657 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 9 (1-4-3-2)
  Group 4th   Wendy Anderson 15
Saturday Select Dog   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club March 29 to March 31, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 4 (1-1-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3 (1-0-1-2)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 22 21 20 17 N/A
Group Ranking: 253 248 235 217 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1779 1739 1653 1551 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   40
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Peter Martin N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Heart Of The Continent Kennel Club September 23 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Orford N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 10 (2-3-4-2)
  Group 3rd   Sandra Orford 20
  BPIG   Sandra Orford N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 10 (2-3-3-3)
  BPIG   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 10 (2-3-3-3)

Show Date
Prairie Toy Association August 19 to August 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Tannis Postma (3-3-7-8)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Tannis Postma N/A

Show Date
Chinese Crested Club of Canada [National] August 18 to August 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (3-4-8-9)

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Peter Scott N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Scott N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Nancy Popovich (3-4-6-4)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Nancy Popovich N/A
Thursday Winners Dog   Bruce Fraser (3-4-5-5)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Bruce Fraser N/A

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers August 05 to August 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Dana Cline N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Dana Cline N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Winners   John Palmer (6-3-4-5)
  Winners Dog   John Palmer (6-3-4-5)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   John Palmer N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Irene Latchford N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Irene Latchford N/A
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Michael Canalizo N/A
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   John Burgess N/A

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Winners   Heather Langfeld (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Winners Dog   Edgar Bajona (1-1-1-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Winners Dog   Carmen Haller (1-1-1-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Carmen Haller N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Joyce Love (1-1-1-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Joyce Love N/A
  Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne (1-1-1-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By