GCh Cappi Vom Burgimwald
German Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Cappi - (Male)
Owner: Erwin Giles
Breeder: Erwin Giles
Handler: Erwin Giles
Website: http://www.burgimwald.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 14 12 69 57 N/A
Group Ranking: 109 100 563 481 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 675 632 3503 3046 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   111
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Leif-Herman Wilberg 88 (0-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Leif-Herman Wilberg 8
  Best Of Breed   Leif-Herman Wilberg 0
Friday Group 4th   Fabian Daza 1
  Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Daniel Kwee 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Antaon Hlebarov 19
  Best Of Breed   Antaon Hlebarov 0
Friday Select Dog   Guillermo Carrillo N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show George Kostopoulos 2

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 20 19 18 16 12
Group Ranking: 191 184 172 162 145
All Breed Ranking: 1081 1043 992 946 874

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   76
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Sandy Alexander N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cec Ringstrom N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Shurb N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Aramis (Joy) Lim N/A
Friday Select Dog   Maribel Sy N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 13 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Osborne 5

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Cathy Delmar 26
  Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Select Dog   Robert Whitney N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Rodi Hubenthal 22
  Best Of Breed   Rodi Hubenthal 1
  Best Of Breed   Bea Sawka 1

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Gopi Krishnan 19
  Best Of Breed   Gopi Krishnan 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 21 21 21 21 24
Group Ranking: 179 178 165 153 190
All Breed Ranking: 1132 1123 1056 1000 1224

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   71
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   William Gunn 24
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 4 (1-3-1-0)

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Select Dog   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Andrew Brown N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Michael Hill N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Gerard Jipping N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Carmen Navarro 4
Saturday Select Dog   Carlos Quinones N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Green N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jocelyne Gagne 2

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best BBE In Group   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bea Sawka 3 (0-1-2-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 23
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Chris Woodrow N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 5 (0-3-2-1)
Friday Group 4th   Wendy Schira 14
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 5 (1-2-2-1)
  Select Dog   Doug Windsor N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 8
Group Ranking: 40 39 36 40 44
All Breed Ranking: 331 329 304 317 347

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 1 1 0 3   0 0 0 0 1   284
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Dog   Alan Ewles N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Per Kristian Andersen N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Torbjorn Skaar 26
  Best Of Breed   Torbjorn Skaar 5

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 1

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Julio Rueda 2 (1-1-1-0)
Sunday Select Dog   Javier Ramirez Gomez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judy Horton 3 (1-1-2-0)

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 7

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   William Gunn 26
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 5 (1-1-2-2)

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 2

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Dog   Wendy Schira N/A

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario August 07 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Steven Gladstone 1

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Luis Pinto Teixeira 23
  Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 3

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Paul Stanton N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Juan Naveda Carrero 4 (0-2-3-0)
  Select Dog   Juan Naveda Carrero N/A

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Select Dog   Jean-Louis Blais N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Show   Ole Nielsen 152
  Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 21
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Shoreman N/A
Friday Select Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Select Dog   Morley Thornton N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ronnie Natividad 28
  Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 4 (1-2-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Walter Pinsker N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Windsor N/A
  Select Dog   Wendy Schira N/A
Friday Select Dog   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Marilyn O'Neill N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Jack Ireland N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 97 96 92 87 81
Group Ranking: 589 587 559 535 494
All Breed Ranking: 4024 3997 3770 3606 3356

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Select Dog   Davor Javor N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 10 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A
  Winners Dog   Bruce Owen (2-2-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Winners Dog   Phyllis Pancel (2-2-0-1)
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   David Strachan N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Keven Harris N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Strachan N/A
  Best Of Winners   David Strachan (3-2-0-2)
  Winners Dog   David Strachan (3-2-0-2)
  Reserve Winners Dog   Keven Harris N/A
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Wendy Paquette N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Paquette (2-2-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jack Ireland (2-2-0-2)
  Winners Dog   Jack Ireland (2-2-0-2)

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Philip Wendling N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Philip Wendling N/A
  Winners Dog   Philip Wendling (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 01 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ramune Kazlauskaite 5

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 29 to May 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Brian Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Brian Taylor (1-3-2-0)

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Winners Dog   Nancy Popovich (1-2-0-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (1-3-0-0)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 24 to April 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (1-4-0-1)
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By