MBBPIS MPIG GCh. Cheynat's Simply Perfect
Australian Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Benelli - (Male)
Owner: Leslie Edwards
Breeder: Leslie Edwards
Handler: Norm Fargo
Website: http://www.cheynataussies.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 10 9
Group Ranking: 79 78 76 71 65
All Breed Ranking: 581 575 546 516 471

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   146
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
London Canine Association July 09 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 4 (2-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 4 (2-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 4 (2-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 4
  Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 24
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 3

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 1
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 1
  Group 4th   Kenneth Chuah 17

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 6 (1-3-3-0)
Friday Select Dog   Morley Thornton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 5 (0-3-3-0)

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 19
  Select Dog   Irene Latchford N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Wendy Schira N/A
  Select Dog   Doug Windsor N/A
Friday Group 1st   Marilyn O'Neill 32
  Group 4th   Philip Wendling 24
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 5 (1-2-3-0)
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 5 (1-2-3-0)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 7 7 6 6 5
Group Ranking: 52 51 47 46 43
All Breed Ranking: 377 371 341 321 300

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 6 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   235
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 29 to July 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 4
Thursday Select Dog   Michael Shoreman N/A
Wednesday Select Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 3 (2-0-2-0)
Sunday Select Dog   Russel Fletcher N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 10 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 20
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sumiko Ikeda 3
  Group 1st   Sumiko Ikeda 24
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0
  Group 2nd   Marilyn Foulds 15

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 04 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Ole Nielsen N/A
  BPIG   Len Harfield N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Len Harfield N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Len Harfield N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Davor Javor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Windsor N/A
  Group 2nd   Davor Javor 11
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 3 (1-1-2-0)
  BPIG   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 5 (2-2-2-0)
  Group 1st   Doug Windsor 24
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Patrice Johansen N/A
  BPIG   Dianne Jovanovic N/A
  Group 4th   Dianne Jovanovic 23
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patrice Johansen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Jovanovic N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patrice Johansen 3 (1-1-2-0)
  BPIG   Patrice Johansen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Jovanovic 5 (2-2-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Patrice Johansen 25
Friday BPIG   David Paterson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Paterson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Paterson N/A
  Select Dog   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Hodgkinson N/A

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 21 to March 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 8 (3-3-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judi Elford N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  BPIG   Judi Elford N/A
  Group 4th   Judi Elford 18
  BPIG   Ed Wild N/A
  Group 2nd   Ed Wild 16
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 8 (3-3-2-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Oscar Echandi 20
  Best Of Breed   Oscar Echandi 8 (3-3-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Oscar Echandi N/A
  Select Dog   Patricia Cruz N/A
  BPIG   Oscar Echandi N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 13 to February 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 5
Saturday Group 3rd   William Gunn 22
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 3

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 05 to February 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Ron Tolson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ron Tolson N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Doug Windsor N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (2-1-0-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jocelyne Gagne (2-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 12 to December 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 21 to November 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 10 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
Saturday BPIG   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 19 to September 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Roger Hartinger N/A

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono N/A
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Aida Rivera Franco N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 12 to August 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Martin Doherty N/A
Wednesday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Tuesday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Stephen Dainard N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By