Kalkinny Music Of The Night By Shrek
Irish Wolfhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Deekin - (Male)
Owner: Louise Bouchat Laird & Alan Laird
Breeder: Louise Bouchat Laird
Handler:
Website: http://https;//www.kalkinnykennels.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 11 10 6 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 253 223 180 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2131 1862 1456 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   5
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 2 (3-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Stewart Dankner (3-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
  Winners Dog   Rita Walker (2-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Rita Walker N/A

Show Date
Queon Lure Coursing Association May 18 to May 18, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Rosemary Shoreman (2-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga May 17 to May 20, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Winners Dog   Irene Latchford (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Irene Latchford N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Barbara Arndt N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Lyzane Hamel N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Lyzane Hamel N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Winners Dog   Richard Paquette (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 19 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Roberto Velez-Pico (2-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Roberto Velez-Pico N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) (2-0-0-0)
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Mike Jackman N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Glen Stark N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Lana Ferguson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 0
  Winners Dog   Lana Ferguson (1-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Lana Ferguson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Alison Jones (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alison Jones (Dr) 0
  Winners Dog   Alison Jones (Dr) (1-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Alison Jones (Dr) N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
United Kennel Club September 29 to October 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Joyce Love N/A

Show Date
Queon Lure Coursing Association September 02 to September 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Rick Fehler N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Michael Guy N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Guy N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By