Ch Koping Can You Sea Me Now
Weimaraner
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Sprite - (Female)
Owner: Kathryn Harris/Pat Kopec
Breeder: Pat Kopec
Conformation Handler: Kathryn Harris
Performance Handler: Kathryn Harris
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 14 11 7 4 1
Group Ranking: 368 241 162 75 18
All Breed Ranking: 2049 1318 872 425 103

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Eric Liebes (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robin Hughes 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Catherine Barlow 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Guy Spagnolo N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Bennett N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 26 to January 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 2 (0-0-1-2)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 21 20 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 338 332 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1751 1709 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   41
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Group 4th   William Alexander 40
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Alexander 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   David Swartwood (1-2-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   David Swartwood N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols (1-2-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Michael Hill (2-1-2-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Monica McCaffrey (1-1-2-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Monica McCaffrey N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Robert Dawson (1-1-2-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Dawson N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio (1-1-2-1)
  Winners Bitch   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio (1-1-2-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gael Morison N/A
  Winners Bitch   Gael Morison (0-1-2-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Gael Morison N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Dana Cline (1-2-2-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Dana Cline N/A
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   John Burgess N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Cindy Vogels (1-4-3-1)
  Winners Bitch   Cindy Vogels (1-4-3-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Cindy Vogels N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Rui Oliveira N/A
  Best Of Winners   Rui Oliveira (1-4-4-2)
  Winners Bitch   Rui Oliveira (1-4-4-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Rui Oliveira N/A

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club August 04 to August 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Marjorie Martorella (1-3-3-4)
  Winners Bitch   Marjorie Martorella (1-3-3-4)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Marjorie Martorella N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Jean Delisle N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Pierre Talbot N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By