BISS MRBIS Can Gch Staken Kandansk Digital Princess
Poodle (Miniature)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ada - (Female)
Owner: Natasha Taphorn
Breeder: Stacy Gheseger and Natasha Taphorn
Conformation Handler: Natasha Taphorn
Website: http://www.Kandansk.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 N/A
Group Ranking: 5 9 5 3 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 36 80 51 29 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 2 2 1 4 0   0 0 0 0 1   1020
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 4 (2-1-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 38
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cindy Lane 5 (2-2-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Cindy Lane 56
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Del Richards 419
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   Nancy Smith Hafner 67
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 7 (2-2-2-2)
  Group 3rd   Judith Taylor 57

Show Date
Poodle Club Of Alberta May 31 to May 31, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Brood Bitch   Nancy Smith Hafner N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Smith Hafner 7 (2-2-2-2)
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Nancy Smith Hafner N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Guy Spagnolo 360
  Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 4 (1-0-3-1)
  Group 1st   Guy Spagnolo 52
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Patrick Mudge 39
Friday Group 2nd   Mario Knoll 44
  Best Of Breed   Mario Knoll 2 (0-0-2-1)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 9 8 8 7 9
Group Ranking: 113 109 105 97 130
All Breed Ranking: 897 875 832 782 1082

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   102
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3 (0-2-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 30
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 3 (1-1-0-2)

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Navarro 4 (0-3-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 5 (0-3-0-3)

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 3 (1-2-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2 (1-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Winners   Vickie Umpleby (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby (1-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Winners   James Moses (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   James Moses 5 (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   James Moses (1-1-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   James Moses N/A
  Group 2nd   Donna Conod 50
Sunday Best Of Winners   Jocelyne Gagne (2-1-3-1)
  Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne (2-1-3-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Marion Postgate N/A
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Valerie Hansen N/A
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 28 to January 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Hill N/A
  2nd Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (2-2-1-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis N/A
  2nd Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By