Prelude's Lucy In The Sky MW
Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Thomas E. Nesbitt & David B. Swartwood
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 10 10 11 10 N/A
Group Ranking: 278 275 257 254 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1999 1947 1819 1829 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 10 to December 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Barbara Arndt N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne (0-2-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Ted Fahlgren (0-2-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Ted Fahlgren N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 22 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Douglas Anderson (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   James Reynolds (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Stewart Dankner (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Ted Fahlgren (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Ted Fahlgren N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey (0-1-2-2)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ted Fahlgren (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ted Fahlgren N/A

Show Date
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario October 19 to October 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   John Wade N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Virginia Lyne N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Gloria Kerr N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 0
  Winners Bitch   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By