Ch Taja Mulled It Over
Chinese Crested Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Cheech - (Male)
Owner: Paula Neville
Breeder: Tara Jamani
Conformation Handler: Paula Neville
Performance Handler: Paula Neville
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 19 19 17 14 13
Group Ranking: 201 199 190 172 156
All Breed Ranking: 1410 1379 1309 1232 1082

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 4 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   57
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 12 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Select Dog   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 1 (0-0-2-0)
  BPIG   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Group 3rd   Stewart Dankner 8

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 08 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Susan Smith N/A
  Best Of Breed   Susan Smith 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 8
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 2 (2-0-1-0)
  BPIG   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  Group 2nd   Margaret Moran McQuinn 10

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Doris Willis (2-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Doris Willis N/A
  Group 2nd   Doris Willis 5
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (2-0-0-0)
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 5
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doris Willis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Thora Brown N/A
  BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 8
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown (2-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Terry Carter (2-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Terry Carter N/A
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 6

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club April 01 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 2 (3-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (3-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Group 4th   Wendy Schira 3

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By