BISS BIS MRBIS GCh Michaelmas Taylin Top Marks
Pekingese
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Murphy - (Male)
Owner: Tammy Bletcher
Breeder: David Kelland, Gary Tucker, Tammy Bletcher
Conformation Handler: Tammy Bletcher
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 1 1 N/A 10
Group Ranking: 8 4 2 N/A 169
All Breed Ranking: 44 34 19 N/A 1190

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 2 6 3 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   497
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
National Pekingese Club Of Canada [National] April 07 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 2 (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club April 06 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Barbara Arndt 69
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 8
  Group 1st   Barbara Arndt 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Carmen Haller 9
  Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 9

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 29 to March 31, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Peter Scott 16
  Best Of Breed   Peter Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 16

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 23
Sunday Best In Show   Terry Gains 178 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 167
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 25
  Group 1st   Terry Gains 25

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 10 10
Group Ranking: 91 90 85 189 169
All Breed Ranking: 651 636 599 1346 1190

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 5 4 1   0 0 0 0 0   153
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Anik Primeau 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Stewart Dankner 26
  Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 21
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club October 07 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 4 (0-3-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 4 (0-3-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 11
  Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Karen Day 11
  Group 3rd   Starr White 7

Show Date
National Pekingese Club of Canada [National] September 10 to September 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Edna St Hilaire N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Francesco Cochetti N/A

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 12 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Robert Rowbotham (2-0-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Olga Gagne (2-0-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 7
  Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Donna Conod (2-0-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Stewart Dankner (2-0-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Group 2nd   Donna Conod 11
  Group 4th   Stewart Dankner 6

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 08 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Nancy Popovich N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Nancy Popovich N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doris Willis N/A
  Best Of Winners   Doris Willis (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Doris Willis (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Doris Willis N/A
  BPIG   Doris Willis N/A
  Group 1st   Doris Willis 7
Saturday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 6
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Winners   Thora Brown (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club April 01 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Saturday BPIG   Lee Steeves N/A
  Group 1st   Lee Steeves 8
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lee Steeves (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By